Current 2017 Results as of 7/10/17

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Total
1GOOD SMOKE BBQ100.000100.00092.30885.000377.308
2SHORTSVILLE SMOKERS96.15496.00092.50085.366370.020
3THE BASIC BBQ TEAM97.56184.61580.0000.000262.176
4PRIORVILLE BBQ92.00057.69257.50053.659260.851
5BLACK HART BBQ97.50072.00070.7320.000240.232
6SMOKIN' WEAD BBQ87.80576.92368.0000.000232.728
7Pistol Packin' Piggies100.00080.0000.0000.000180.000
8SMOKIN HOGGZ BBQ - MA95.00078.0490.0000.000173.049
9BUTT UP OR SHUT UP88.46284.0000.0000.000172.462
10KISS MY BBQ76.00060.97634.6150.000171.591
11PULLIN' MY MONEY MUSCLE88.00080.4880.0000.000168.488
12TEAM EATAPEDIA95.12272.5000.0000.000167.622
13THREE DOGS BBQ92.68365.3850.0000.000158.068
14PADDY McQ'S82.50063.4150.0000.000145.915
15RED VALLEY BBQ75.61069.2310.0000.000144.841
16SMOKIN BOYS AND HOT GRILLS73.17170.0000.0000.000143.171
17BEHIND BBQ65.85465.0000.0000.000130.854
18BOVINE MAFIA82.92742.5000.0000.000125.427
19SMOKIN' AIN'T EASY58.53753.8460.0000.000112.383
20THE PIG'S PAJAMAS60.00048.7800.0000.000108.780
21BIG AWESOME BBQ64.00041.4630.0000.000105.463
22A MAZIE Q68.29335.0000.0000.000103.293
23LO' -N- SLO' BBQ100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
24THE GOOD CUE CREW73.07722.5000.0000.00095.577
25HOLY SMOKES NY48.00046.3410.0000.00094.341
26BOY MEETS GRILL56.09837.5000.0000.00093.598
27THE SNORTIN' BOAR90.2440.0000.0000.00090.244
28INSANE SWINE BBQ90.0000.0000.0000.00090.000
29SMOKIN ACES87.5000.0000.0000.00087.500
30SPITTIN' FEATHERS BBQ80.7690.0000.0000.00080.769
31BUCKNER BROTHERS BBQ77.5000.0000.0000.00077.500
32OLD VIRGINIA SMOKE75.0000.0000.0000.00075.000
33SWEET HEAT BBQ51.22023.0770.0000.00074.296
34SMOKIN J'S BBQ52.00019.5120.0000.00071.512
35LET YOUR MEAT SHINE THROUGH BAR-B-QUE44.00026.8290.0000.00070.829
36North Pole BBQ67.5000.0000.0000.00067.500
37DR. BUTTS BBQ45.00021.9510.0000.00066.951
38RHODE HOG BBQ62.5000.0000.0000.00062.500
39CHRISTMAS CITY BBQ61.5380.0000.0000.00061.538
40NAUTI-Q-CREW56.0004.8780.0000.00060.878
41SKARA OLD SCHOOL BBQ60.0000.0000.0000.00060.000
42BOO BOO QUED55.0000.0000.0000.00055.000
43MORT'S MEAT MAFIA34.14619.2310.0000.00053.377
44V Licious BBQ52.5000.0000.0000.00052.500
45WHAT THE PORK?31.70720.0000.0000.00051.707
46NEANDERTHAL Q36.00015.3850.0000.00051.385
47ACK-QUE50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
48TRANQUIL CARNIVORES50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
49MILLER'S BACKYARD BBQ47.5000.0000.0000.00047.500
50RUSTY'S SMOKE BBQ46.1540.0000.0000.00046.154
51REED BOYZ BBQ43.9020.0000.0000.00043.902
52MEAN MOE'S BBQ42.3080.0000.0000.00042.308
53HAWKEYEBBQ40.0000.0000.0000.00040.000
54WALLY BBQ40.0000.0000.0000.00040.000
55B & B BBQ COMPANY39.0240.0000.0000.00039.024
56HANGING BELLIES BBQ38.4620.0000.0000.00038.462
57MP BBQ36.5850.0000.0000.00036.585
58Q+Brew32.5000.0000.0000.00032.500
59BBQ STATE OF MIND32.0000.0000.0000.00032.000
60BNB K-TOWN BBQ30.7690.0000.0000.00030.769
61CHAIN SMOKERS30.0000.0000.0000.00030.000
62Valley Smoke BBQ29.2680.0000.0000.00029.268
63Uncle Rick's Pigs28.0000.0000.0000.00028.000
64CHUCK & DAD'S BARBECUE27.5000.0000.0000.00027.500
65BLACK DAWG BBQ26.9230.0000.0000.00026.923
66GENERAL JOE'S BBQ25.0000.0000.0000.00025.000
67The Smoking Dutchman24.3900.0000.0000.00024.390
68Copper Pig24.0000.0000.0000.00024.000
69Big Richard's Backyard BBQ20.0000.0000.0000.00020.000
70BOAR-N-Q17.5000.0000.0000.00017.500
71GALLOWAY'S HELLFIRE BBQ17.0730.0000.0000.00017.073
72DUTCH HOLLOW COUNTRY CLUB16.0000.0000.0000.00016.000
73STRUGGLETOWN BBQ15.0000.0000.0000.00015.000
74American Dining Creations14.6340.0000.0000.00014.634
75BACON BROTHERS BBQ12.5000.0000.0000.00012.500
76MIKE'S BAD ASH BBQ12.1950.0000.0000.00012.195
77Comfortable Rubbed12.0000.0000.0000.00012.000
78C R SMOKIN BBQ11.5380.0000.0000.00011.538
79REBEL YELL BBQ10.0000.0000.0000.00010.000
80MANDALORIAN BBQ9.7560.0000.0000.0009.756
81Stills & Grills8.0000.0000.0000.0008.000
82FULL PULL BBQ7.6920.0000.0000.0007.692
83SHOP BOYS BBQ7.5000.0000.0000.0007.500
84Hammi's BBQ7.3170.0000.0000.0007.317
85NY PHAT DADDY'S5.0000.0000.0000.0005.000
86WING-A-LINGS BBQ4.0000.0000.0000.0004.000
87VCR BBQ3.8460.0000.0000.0003.846
88Fat BoyZ Mass Connection2.5000.0000.0000.0002.500
89Big Phat Daddy's BBQ2.4390.0000.0000.0002.439

 

2016 Results

Congrats to the 2016 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: Good Smoke BBQ!

goodsmoke2016

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Total
1GOOD SMOKE BBQ100.000100.00098.14896.875395.023
2Priorville100.00095.83393.33391.429380.595
3SMOKIN BOYS AND HOT GRILLS100.00085.18578.12572.000335.310
4RHODE HOG BBQ91.66786.00078.57154.286310.524
5SHORTSVILLE SMOKERS88.67985.71470.37064.000308.764
6HELLFIRE BBQ NEW YORK88.88983.33379.24557.143308.610
7RED VALLEY BBQ96.00085.71471.87554.717308.306
8Just 4 Fun BBQ78.57175.92674.28656.250285.033
9THE BASIC BBQ TEAM100.00094.28689.2860.000283.571
10PULLIN' MY MONEY MUSCLE81.25079.16760.00057.143277.560
11THREE DOGS BBQ94.00080.00049.05746.875269.932
12SMOKIN HOGGZ BBQ - MA92.85792.45384.0000.000269.310
13DR. PEARL'S MEDICINAL SMOKE BBQ TEAM100.00094.34070.8330.000265.173
14BLACK HART BBQ82.14371.42954.16753.333261.071
15OLD VIRGINIA SMOKE98.00096.42964.1510.000258.580
16Smokin' Ain't Easy75.00068.57153.70446.429243.704
17THE GOOD CUE CREW79.63065.71453.57142.000240.915
18BEHIND BBQ76.00062.96351.42942.857233.249
19TEAM EATAPEDIA84.37582.85748.0000.000215.232
20HOLY SMOKES NY87.50067.85748.1480.000203.505
21BOVINE MAFIA90.74145.71440.00022.642199.097
22MORT'S MEAT MAFIA72.22262.85753.12510.714198.919
23BIG BELLY BBQ78.00060.71457.4070.000196.122
244:20 Q100.00092.8570.0000.000192.857
25KISS MY BBQ92.59350.00034.37514.286191.253
26SPITTIN' FEATHERS BBQ96.42994.4440.0000.000190.873
27MILLER'S BACKYARD BBQ100.00085.7140.0000.000185.714
28CHICKEN CHOKERS96.22688.0000.0000.000184.226
29SLIPPERY PETE'S BBQ97.14387.0370.0000.000184.180
30REED BOYZ BBQ93.75084.9060.0000.000178.656
31SWEET HEAT BBQ83.33335.71434.28622.000175.333
32TRANQUIL CARNIVORES96.29670.0000.0000.000166.296
33CHECKERED FLAG 500 BBQ90.56675.0000.0000.000165.566
34REBEL YELL BBQ50.00043.75035.71430.000159.464
35BLACK DAWG BBQ60.00055.55642.8570.000158.413
36JOHN'S TWISTED Q86.66769.8110.0000.000156.478
37BUCKNER BROTHERS BBQ80.00067.8570.0000.000147.857
38SMOKIN ACES92.00050.0000.0000.000142.000
39Valley Smoke BBQ74.07462.5000.0000.000136.574
40WHISKEY'N'CLEAVERS77.77846.0000.0000.000123.778
41MIKE'S BAD ASH BBQ68.75045.8337.1430.000121.726
42GREENWITCH QUE CO.67.92550.0000.0000.000117.925
43HANDSOME DEVIL75.47240.6250.0000.000116.097
44UP-2 BBQ64.28646.6670.0000.000110.952
45B & B BBQ COMPANY59.25948.5710.0000.000107.831
46INSANE SWINE BBQ100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
47Big Guns71.42928.0000.0000.00099.429
48ACK-QUE98.1130.0000.0000.00098.113
49BOAR-N-Q65.62532.1430.0000.00097.768
50TWO SMOKIN GUYS NY82.00011.4290.0000.00093.429
51GALLOWAY'S BBQ40.00028.12522.8570.00090.982
52STUBBORN BULL BBQ90.0000.0000.0000.00090.000
53Q'n Canucks88.5710.0000.0000.00088.571
54SIBLING RIVALRY37.14333.33317.8570.00088.333
55270 SMOKERS87.5000.0000.0000.00087.500
56STRUGGLETOWN BBQ73.58510.7140.0000.00084.299
57BABYLON GRILLBILLIES83.0190.0000.0000.00083.019
58HOOF-N-HOG SMOKERS82.1430.0000.0000.00082.143
59SUCKA BONE BBQ TEAM81.4810.0000.0000.00081.481
60BLAZIN' BUTTZ BBQ81.1320.0000.0000.00081.132
61Q HAVEN80.0000.0000.0000.00080.000
62Smokin' Weed BBQ77.1430.0000.0000.00077.143
63Jack9 BBQ75.0000.0000.0000.00075.000
64THE 5TH ARTERY74.0000.0000.0000.00074.000
65MOON RIVER BARBEQUE71.6980.0000.0000.00071.698
66RUSTY'S SMOKE BBQ44.44425.7140.0000.00070.159
67PORK NINJAS68.5190.0000.0000.00068.519
68BEVERAGE BROTHERS68.0000.0000.0000.00068.000
69CARNIVORE'S HEAVEN66.6670.0000.0000.00066.667
70GENERAL JOE'S BBQ66.6670.0000.0000.00066.667
71EASTERN BEAST BBQ TEAM66.0380.0000.0000.00066.038
72BUTT UP OR SHUT UP46.42918.5190.0000.00064.947
73Nickel City Smokers64.8150.0000.0000.00064.815
74MONSOON BBQ64.2860.0000.0000.00064.286
75KC AND THE SMOKESHACK BAND32.14332.0000.0000.00064.143
76Yours in BBQ62.2640.0000.0000.00062.264
77DR. BUTTS BBQ62.0000.0000.0000.00062.000
78CHOPLICKERS BBQ61.1110.0000.0000.00061.111
79FIRE DOWN BELOW60.3770.0000.0000.00060.377
80QUE BIZ60.0000.0000.0000.00060.000
81MP BBQ59.3750.0000.0000.00059.375
82Top Gun Barbecue58.4910.0000.0000.00058.491
83DELIVERING SMOKE BBQ58.0000.0000.0000.00058.000
84PADDY McQ'S57.1430.0000.0000.00057.143
85RIBS WITHIN56.6040.0000.0000.00056.604
86SLOGIES BBQ56.0000.0000.0000.00056.000
87KISS MY BUTT BBQ33.33321.4290.0000.00054.762
88PIGS IN SPACE54.0000.0000.0000.00054.000
89SMOKIN BULLDOGS53.5710.0000.0000.00053.571
90THE PIG'S PAJAMAS41.6678.5713.1250.00053.363
91Bones Jones52.0000.0000.0000.00052.000
92MEAN MOE'S BBQ51.8520.0000.0000.00051.852
93GOT PORK? GOT BEER?50.9430.0000.0000.00050.943
94HANGING BELLIES BBQ50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
95Butts & Links Bbq38.88910.0000.0000.00048.889
96SMOKE THIS LI47.1700.0000.0000.00047.170
97CHILLIN N GRILLIN BBQ COMPANY46.2960.0000.0000.00046.296
98SMOKE EM IF U GOTTEM45.2830.0000.0000.00045.283
99TOM TOM BOB A QUE43.3960.0000.0000.00043.396
100OUR BARK IS BETTER THAN YOUR BITE42.8570.0000.0000.00042.857
101Pistol Packin Piggies42.5930.0000.0000.00042.593
102HAWKEYE BBQ24.07417.8570.0000.00041.931
103HOLIHAN'S BEER ME BBQ41.5090.0000.0000.00041.509
104ROUTE 5 SMOKEHAUS40.7410.0000.0000.00040.741
105WING-A-LINGS BBQ20.83313.3335.7140.00039.881
106A-SALTED BBQ39.6230.0000.0000.00039.623
107RED BROTHERS BBQ39.2860.0000.0000.00039.286
108V Licious BBQ39.2860.0000.0000.00039.286
109HUMPHREY'S BBQ38.0000.0000.0000.00038.000
110Big Kev's BBQ37.7360.0000.0000.00037.736
111BIG AWESOME BBQ37.5000.0000.0000.00037.500
112SKIN AND BONES BBQ37.5000.0000.0000.00037.500
113BUFFALO MEATHEADS36.0000.0000.0000.00036.000
114RUBBIN' BELLIES BARBECUE35.8490.0000.0000.00035.849
115COMIN' IN HOT BBQ35.1850.0000.0000.00035.185
116KING COAL AND THE SOUL SMOKERS33.9620.0000.0000.00033.962
117Aces & Eights33.3330.0000.0000.00033.333
118Shake N Bake BBQ Team NY32.0750.0000.0000.00032.075
119BOY MEETS GRILL31.4810.0000.0000.00031.481
120HEAVY D BBQ31.4290.0000.0000.00031.429
121Big Al BBQ30.1890.0000.0000.00030.189
122The Smoking Dutchman15.62514.2860.0000.00029.911
123J-Cue29.6300.0000.0000.00029.630
124Smokin' Woodchuck29.1670.0000.0000.00029.167
125Saint BBQ28.5710.0000.0000.00028.571
126SLKARA old school bbq28.5710.0000.0000.00028.571
127SMOKIN' DOUBLE BARRELS28.3020.0000.0000.00028.302
128SMOKEZILLA BBQ TEAM27.7780.0000.0000.00027.778
129The Smokey Legends26.6670.0000.0000.00026.667
1303 Street Smoke Shop26.4150.0000.0000.00026.415
131SMOKIN BARRELS26.0000.0000.0000.00026.000
132Smoke This!!25.9260.0000.0000.00025.926
133Adirondack Butts Breasts & Quills25.0000.0000.0000.00025.000
134BOO BOO QUED25.0000.0000.0000.00025.000
135POT BELLY BBQ25.0000.0000.0000.00025.000
136MEATDADDY'S BBQ24.5280.0000.0000.00024.528
137CHUCK & DAD'S BARBECUE24.0000.0000.0000.00024.000
138BLAZIN BO'S BBQ22.2220.0000.0000.00022.222
139DK'S SMOKIN BBQ CO.21.8750.0000.0000.00021.875
140CHAIN SMOKERS20.7550.0000.0000.00020.755
141Misfits of Meat20.3700.0000.0000.00020.370
142Arkansas Tom's Razorback BBQ20.0000.0000.0000.00020.000
143Big Pappa's Smokin' BBQ20.0000.0000.0000.00020.000
144Rack Sabbath20.0000.0000.0000.00020.000
145BROKEBACK BBQ18.8680.0000.0000.00018.868
146SMOKEY AND THE PIG BBQ18.7500.0000.0000.00018.750
147DOGHOUSE WILLIE COMPETITION BBQ TEAM18.0000.0000.0000.00018.000
148NY PHAT DADDY'S14.0003.5710.0000.00017.571
149Q+Brew17.1430.0000.0000.00017.143
150The Chosen Bacon16.9810.0000.0000.00016.981
151Mandalarian BBQ16.6670.0000.0000.00016.667
152NAKED BASTARDS BBQ16.6670.0000.0000.00016.667
153RACK 'EM BBQ16.0000.0000.0000.00016.000
154LET YOUR MEAT SHINE THROUGH BAR-B-QUE12.5002.8570.0000.00015.357
155DAN'S RIGHTEOUS RIBS15.0940.0000.0000.00015.094
156CHUCK AND ANG'S BBQ CREW14.8150.0000.0000.00014.815
157The Bastey Boys14.2860.0000.0000.00014.286
158Hot Rod's BBQ13.2080.0000.0000.00013.208
159HUCKLEBERRY'S SMOKE THERAPY12.9630.0000.0000.00012.963
160Great American Smoke House Grill12.5000.0000.0000.00012.500
161LAKE EFFECT SMOKE12.0000.0000.0000.00012.000
1623 MUSKABEERS11.3210.0000.0000.00011.321
163THAT OLD TRICK BBQ11.1110.0000.0000.00011.111
164Huguenot Ribworks9.4340.0000.0000.0009.434
165TEAM DARK HORSE BBQ9.3750.0000.0000.0009.375
166J & J Backyard BBQ9.2590.0000.0000.0009.259
167Cowboy BBQ8.3330.0000.0000.0008.333
168Jerry-atrick BBQ8.0000.0000.0000.0008.000
169Packanack Lake BBQ Club7.5470.0000.0000.0007.547
170JAKE N' BUCK'S BBQ7.4070.0000.0000.0007.407
171MAD WOLFE BBQ7.1430.0000.0000.0007.143
172ALL AMERICAN BBQ6.6670.0000.0000.0006.667
173Gunrunner and Pops BBQ6.2500.0000.0000.0006.250
17458 Main-Big Ash6.0000.0000.0000.0006.000
175THE OUTLAW BBQ NY5.6600.0000.0000.0005.660
176Second Hand Smoke4.1670.0000.0000.0004.167
177Smokin' Dopes4.0000.0000.0000.0004.000
178Ravenous Smokehaus3.7740.0000.0000.0003.774
179CENTAUR BBQ3.7040.0000.0000.0003.704
180BEER TIME BBQ3.5710.0000.0000.0003.571
181THE RIB SHACK2.0000.0000.0000.0002.000
182Smokey Mike's1.8870.0000.0000.0001.887
183BABZ BBQ1.8520.0000.0000.0001.852

2015 Results

Congrats to the 2015 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: Good Smoke BBQ!

12003140_10153084938886776_4504715194148240531_n (2)

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Total
1GOOD SMOKE BBQ100.000100.00095.23889.474384.712
2Priorville100.00096.49195.74590.385382.621
3RED VALLEY BBQ100.00098.07775.43966.667340.182
4SMOKIN BOYS AND HOT GRILLS98.24685.10680.70276.000340.054
5GALLOWAY'S HELLFIRE BBQ96.00084.21175.00063.830319.040
6SHORTSVILLE SMOKERS82.45678.84678.72373.684313.710
7TEAM EATAPEDIA88.00072.34065.38561.290287.015
8THREE DOGS BBQ87.23463.15861.90551.613263.910
9KISS MY BBQ97.87280.76947.61928.070254.331
10FATTY MAC BARBECUE89.36284.21180.0000.000253.572
11SLOGIES BBQ92.30878.94774.4680.000245.723
12THE 5TH ARTERY93.61777.19359.6150.000230.425
13BUCKNER BROTHERS BBQ96.15490.32338.5960.000225.073
14TRANQUIL CARNIVORES86.53876.59661.4040.000224.538
15BEHIND BBQ82.69261.70245.16128.000217.556
16HAWG DOCTORS94.23177.41935.0880.000206.738
17SMOKIN HOGGZ BBQ - MA100.00098.2460.0000.000198.246
18HOOF-N-HOG SMOKERS90.47659.57448.0770.000198.128
19BIG BELLY BBQ76.92363.15857.1430.000197.224
20Just 4 Fun BBQ69.23148.00042.85734.043194.130
21KC AND THE SMOKESHACK BAND82.97971.93033.3330.000188.242
22SWEET HEAT BBQ65.95760.00044.23117.544187.732
23THE GOOD CUE CREW61.53847.36838.29836.000183.205
24Q HAVEN93.54885.9650.0000.000179.513
25PIG IRON80.95252.63240.4260.000174.009
26REBEL YELL BBQ57.69242.10536.17035.484171.452
27THREE MEN AND A BABY BACK91.22876.1900.0000.000167.419
28PULLIN' MY MONEY MUSCLE96.49168.0000.0000.000164.491
29Big Pappa's Smokin' BBQ56.14053.19151.9230.000161.255
30RHODE HOG BBQ89.47470.9680.0000.000160.441
31THE BASIC BBQ TEAM94.73764.5160.0000.000159.253
32BUFFALO MEATHEADS67.30844.68131.5790.000143.567
33Smokin' Ain't Easy73.07755.31912.2810.000140.677
34DR. BUTTS BBQ64.91249.12325.8060.000139.842
35SMOKIN BARRELS57.44754.38623.8100.000135.642
36MORT'S MEAT MAFIA85.71428.84620.0000.000134.560
37Valley Smoke BBQ50.00046.80928.5710.000125.380
38Big Guns68.42154.8390.0000.000123.260
39BOAR-N-Q75.43941.9350.0000.000117.374
40Rusty's BBQ84.00032.6920.0000.000116.692
41Q'n Canucks68.08544.0000.0000.000112.085
42J & J Backyard BBQ84.61519.1490.0000.000103.764
43Nickel City Smokers100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
44OLD VIRGINIA SMOKE100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
45QUAU96.7740.0000.0000.00096.774
46BLAZIN' BUTTZ BBQ94.7370.0000.0000.00094.737
47SLOW & LOW BAR-B-QUE52.38142.3080.0000.00094.689
48Jack9 BBQ63.46229.7870.0000.00093.249
49GREENWITCH QUE CO.92.9820.0000.0000.00092.982
50INSANE SWINE BBQ92.9820.0000.0000.00092.982
51BLACK HART BBQ92.0000.0000.0000.00092.000
52SPITTIN' FEATHERS BBQ91.4890.0000.0000.00091.489
53STUBBORN BULL BBQ91.2280.0000.0000.00091.228
54HOLY SMOKES NY46.15442.5530.0000.00088.707
55SUCKA BONE BBQ TEAM88.4620.0000.0000.00088.462
56DIVA Q87.7190.0000.0000.00087.719
57DR. PEARL'S MEDICINAL SMOKE BBQ TEAM87.7190.0000.0000.00087.719
58MILLER'S BACKYARD BBQ87.0970.0000.0000.00087.097
59R2BQ83.8710.0000.0000.00083.871
60BIG UGLY'S BBQ - MD82.4560.0000.0000.00082.456
61ROUTE 5 SMOKEHAUS55.76925.5320.0000.00081.301
62BIG AWESOME BBQ71.4299.6150.0000.00081.044
63JONES' BONES80.8510.0000.0000.00080.851
64ACK-QUE80.7020.0000.0000.00080.702
65RIBS WITHIN78.9470.0000.0000.00078.947
66WILBUR'S REVENGE77.1930.0000.0000.00077.193
67STRUGGLETOWN BBQ47.36829.0320.0000.00076.401
68Pigs in Space73.6840.0000.0000.00073.684
69BEVERAGE BROTHERS71.9300.0000.0000.00071.930
70BLACK DAWG BBQ70.1750.0000.0000.00070.175
71BROKEBACK BBQ70.1750.0000.0000.00070.175
72Butts & Links Bbq53.84612.7663.5090.00070.121
73Two Smokin Guys NY40.00029.8250.0000.00069.825
74MOON RIVER BARBEQUE68.4210.0000.0000.00068.421
75SMOKIN BULLDOGS67.7420.0000.0000.00067.742
76Pistol Packing Piggies66.6670.0000.0000.00066.667
77Yours in BBQ66.6670.0000.0000.00066.667
78The Smokin Dutchmen52.00014.2860.0000.00066.286
79Got Pork? Got Beer64.9120.0000.0000.00064.912
80Smokin Wead BBQ64.0000.0000.0000.00064.000
81CHICKEN CHOKERS61.4040.0000.0000.00061.404
82Jacked Up59.6490.0000.0000.00059.649
83Packanack Lake BBQ Club59.6490.0000.0000.00059.649
84SWEDISH PIG58.0650.0000.0000.00058.065
85BIG BLUE SMOKIN CREW57.8950.0000.0000.00057.895
86Humphrey's BBQ57.8950.0000.0000.00057.895
87KING COAL AND THE SOUL SMOKERS56.1400.0000.0000.00056.140
88Locked.N.Loaded56.0000.0000.0000.00056.000
89SWAMP PIT BBQ54.3860.0000.0000.00054.386
90TOO SAUCED TO PORK38.46214.8940.0000.00053.355
91TELL YOU WHAT BBQ52.6320.0000.0000.00052.632
92BLACKBRIAR CREEK29.82522.5810.0000.00052.405
93LA PORKSTRA NOSTRA51.0640.0000.0000.00051.064
94HANDSOME DEVIL50.8770.0000.0000.00050.877
95Hollywood Butt Doubles49.1230.0000.0000.00049.123
96HEAVY D BBQ48.9360.0000.0000.00048.936
97Bastey Boys48.3870.0000.0000.00048.387
98FETT SVIN45.6140.0000.0000.00045.614
99GRIM REAPER SMOKERS45.6140.0000.0000.00045.614
100A-Salted BBQ from Brooklyn NY31.57912.9030.0000.00044.482
101270 SMOKERS43.8600.0000.0000.00043.860
102SOW WE MEAT AGAIN43.8600.0000.0000.00043.860
103ROLLIN OUT THE SMOKE BBQ23.40419.2310.0000.00042.635
104DOC BONE'S BBQ42.1050.0000.0000.00042.105
105CHILLIN N GRILLIN BBQ COMPANY40.3850.0000.0000.00040.385
106PIG PEN BBQ40.3510.0000.0000.00040.351
107SHAKE 'N' BAKE BBQ NY40.3510.0000.0000.00040.351
108Carnivore's Heaven30.7698.5110.0000.00039.280
109JR BIG AND LITTLE BARBECUE38.5960.0000.0000.00038.596
110TOM TOM BOB A QUE36.8420.0000.0000.00036.842
111J-Cue36.5380.0000.0000.00036.538
112DAN'S RIGHTEOUS RIBS35.0880.0000.0000.00035.088
113CANNED HEAT BBQ34.6150.0000.0000.00034.615
114GENERAL JOE'S BBQ33.3330.0000.0000.00033.333
115RXCELLENT Q33.3330.0000.0000.00033.333
116V Licious BBQ32.2580.0000.0000.00032.258
1175 Hogs Front Porch31.9150.0000.0000.00031.915
118I LIKE TO RUB MY MEAT28.0700.0000.0000.00028.070
119SECONDHAND SMOKERS NY27.6600.0000.0000.00027.660
120ONE EYED JACKS26.9230.0000.0000.00026.923
121AJ'S QUE & CREW26.3160.0000.0000.00026.316
122Fire King Barbeque26.3160.0000.0000.00026.316
123NY PHAT DADDY'S22.8073.2260.0000.00026.033
124Jake And The Fatman BBQ25.0000.0000.0000.00025.000
125BIGHEAD ED'S DO IT GENTLY BBQ24.5610.0000.0000.00024.561
126DELIVERING SMOKE BBQ24.5610.0000.0000.00024.561
127HANGING BELLIES BBQ23.0770.0000.0000.00023.077
1283 Street Smoke Shop22.8070.0000.0000.00022.807
129CHUCK & DAD'S BARBECUE15.7896.4520.0000.00022.241
130NO CLUE 'QUE21.2770.0000.0000.00021.277
131ROC CITY RIBBERS21.1540.0000.0000.00021.154
132Meyer Meyer Coals on Fire21.0530.0000.0000.00021.053
133YABBA DABBA QUE!21.0530.0000.0000.00021.053
134Just Wingin' It17.3082.1280.0000.00019.435
135Sibling Rivalry BBQ19.3550.0000.0000.00019.355
136HOLIHAN'S BEER ME BBQ19.2980.0000.0000.00019.298
137LAKE EFFECT SMOKE19.2980.0000.0000.00019.298
138MP BBQ19.0480.0000.0000.00019.048
139SHAGGY MULE BBQ11.5386.3830.0000.00017.921
140Huguenot Ribworks17.5440.0000.0000.00017.544
141BADASH BBQ17.0210.0000.0000.00017.021
1422 BQ'D16.1290.0000.0000.00016.129
143BLOWIN SMOKE BBQ16.0000.0000.0000.00016.000
144Fire Dog BBQ15.7890.0000.0000.00015.789
145Aces & Eights15.3850.0000.0000.00015.385
146Pop Bang Cue14.0350.0000.0000.00014.035
147DESPERADO'S BARBECUE & CATERING13.4620.0000.0000.00013.462
148NORTHERN BBQ BOYS12.2810.0000.0000.00012.281
149ADMIRAL AKBAR'S SNACK BAR-B-Q12.0000.0000.0000.00012.000
150NIAGARA COUNTY PORK PULLERS10.6380.0000.0000.00010.638
151Long Island Pig Congress10.5260.0000.0000.00010.526
152RACK 'EM BBQ10.5260.0000.0000.00010.526
153Cousin BBQ9.6770.0000.0000.0009.677
154TEAM DARK HORSE BBQ9.5240.0000.0000.0009.524
155SMOKIN' DOUBLE BARRELS8.7720.0000.0000.0008.772
156THE RIB SHACK8.7720.0000.0000.0008.772
157T&B BBQ4.2554.0000.0000.0008.255
158BIG DALE'S BBQ8.0000.0000.0000.0008.000
159JOMAMA SMOKES7.6920.0000.0000.0007.692
160DOGHOUSE WILLIE COMPETITION BBQ TEAM7.0180.0000.0000.0007.018
161THE OUTLAW BBQ NY7.0180.0000.0000.0007.018
162CHOPLICKERS BBQ5.7690.0000.0000.0005.769
163Big Kev's BBQ5.2630.0000.0000.0005.263
164Jerry-atrick BBQ5.2630.0000.0000.0005.263
165RODFATHERS BBQ4.7620.0000.0000.0004.762
166Smoke Shack3.8460.0000.0000.0003.846
1673 Muskabeers3.5090.0000.0000.0003.509
168Misfits of Meat1.9230.0000.0000.0001.923
169Joe Que1.7540.0000.0000.0001.754
170Smokin' Dopes1.7540.0000.0000.0001.754

2014 Results

Congrats to the 2014 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: Priorville BBQ!

priorville

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Total
1Priorville BBQ100.00098.48594.87293.617386.974
2GOOD SMOKE BBQ100.00096.00093.93993.333383.273
3THE 5TH ARTERY97.43692.00091.48977.273358.198
4SMOKIN HOGGZ BBQ - MA96.97096.29691.66769.767354.700
5SLOGIES BBQ89.36284.88483.33382.051339.630
6SMOKIN BOYS AND HOT GRILLS82.97981.48180.30379.487324.250
7TEAM EATAPEDIA97.87295.45565.11663.333321.776
8Q'n Canucks87.23484.61574.41969.697315.965
9Pistol Packin Piggies87.87985.18569.23168.333310.628
10SHORTSVILLE SMOKERS86.66781.39570.37065.152303.584
11RED VALLEY BBQ86.36470.93064.10363.830285.226
12PIG IRON92.42474.46861.53834.884263.315
13BLACK DAWG BBQ80.23366.66756.41055.319258.629
14THREE DOGS BBQ73.33365.95763.63652.326255.253
15ZBQ94.18683.33374.0740.000251.593
16Smokin' Ain't Easy68.18260.00058.97454.651241.807
17BIG BELLY BBQ95.74572.72753.8460.000222.318
18DR. BUTTS BBQ73.25666.66745.00036.000220.922
19HAWG DOCTORS100.00088.88926.7440.000215.633
20DIVA Q88.37287.17933.3330.000208.885
21HELLFIRE BBQ NEW YORK84.84876.92325.58121.277208.630
22SMOKIN BARRELS83.72170.21348.4850.000202.419
23BABYLON GRILLBILLIES88.33364.00047.6740.000200.008
24KISS MY BBQ68.60559.09148.71819.149195.562
25BLACKSTRAP BBQ89.74476.00025.9260.000191.670
26JACKED UP BBQ100.00090.6980.0000.000190.698
27BEHIND BBQ72.34051.16343.93922.222189.665
28TAURUS BBQ68.08566.66748.8370.000183.589
29Big Pappa's Smokin' BBQ74.35959.57433.33315.116182.383
30TRANQUIL CARNIVORES74.24246.15436.17024.419180.985
31Jack9 BBQ76.59675.75827.9070.000180.260
32QUE AND A HALF MEN95.00079.0700.0000.000174.070
33BUCKNER BROTHERS BBQ77.77851.51541.8600.000171.153
34BUFFALO MEATHEADS86.04780.8510.0000.000166.898
35HEAVY D BBQ85.10638.46236.0470.000159.614
36BIG GUNS BBQ91.86062.9630.0000.000154.823
37THE GOOD CUE CREW60.60648.93623.25620.513153.311
38BUZZARD'S BAY BARBEQUE67.44244.00037.0370.000148.479
39MILLER'S BACKYARD BBQ100.00048.0000.0000.000148.000
40SMOKIN BULLDOGS85.00055.5560.0000.000140.556
41Congamond Flying Pig BBQ84.00055.0000.0000.000139.000
42HOOF-N-HOG SMOKERS78.72357.5760.0000.000136.299
43THE BUTT DOCTORS89.39446.5120.0000.000135.906
44GALLOWAY'S BBQ & CATERING51.28242.55337.2090.000131.045
45SWEET HEAT BBQ81.81845.3490.0000.000127.167
46REBEL YELL BBQ63.95354.5450.0000.000118.499
47ALL FIRED UP AND KICKING ASH72.00043.3330.0000.000115.333
48Nickel City Smokers57.44756.0610.0000.000113.507
49LA PORKSTRA NOSTRA60.46535.89717.0210.000113.384
505 HOGS FRONT PORCH BBQ59.30227.66025.6410.000112.603
51GENERAL JOE'S BBQ56.00055.8140.0000.000111.814
52Locked-N-Loaded76.74429.6300.0000.000106.374
53TWO SMOKIN GUYS NY38.37233.33328.7880.000100.493
54ACK-QUE100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
55SPITTIN' FEATHERS BBQ100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
56APORKALYPSE NOW98.8370.0000.0000.00098.837
57BLAZIN' BUTTZ BBQ98.3330.0000.0000.00098.333
58STUBBORN BULL BBQ97.6740.0000.0000.00097.674
59Just 4 Fun BBQ43.59040.90912.7660.00097.265
60CHICKEN CHOKERS96.6670.0000.0000.00096.667
61BEVERAGE BROTHERS96.5120.0000.0000.00096.512
62OLD VIRGINIA SMOKE95.3490.0000.0000.00095.349
63MEAT @ SLIMS93.0230.0000.0000.00093.023
64FATTY MAC BARBECUE92.3080.0000.0000.00092.308
65SLIPPERY PETE'S BBQ90.9090.0000.0000.00090.909
66Mr. Bobo's Traveling BBQ All Stars!90.0000.0000.0000.00090.000
67CAN'T STOP GRILLIN'89.5350.0000.0000.00089.535
68SMOKOPOLIS BBQ88.0000.0000.0000.00088.000
69BOOTLEG BBQ WILLIAMSPORT.87.2090.0000.0000.00087.209
70Butts & Links41.02618.18214.8949.30283.403
71THE BASIC BBQ TEAM82.5580.0000.0000.00082.558
72DAN'S RIGHTEOUS RIBS81.6670.0000.0000.00081.667
73GREENWITCH QUE CO.80.0000.0000.0000.00080.000
74Stockyard BBq80.0000.0000.0000.00080.000
75TOO SAUCED TO PORK46.97031.9150.0000.00078.885
76ROLLIN OUT THE SMOKE BBQ78.7880.0000.0000.00078.788
77KC AND THE SMOKESHACK BAND77.9070.0000.0000.00077.907
78TELL YOU WHAT BBQ76.6670.0000.0000.00076.667
79JOEPEANUTS BBQ TEAM75.0000.0000.0000.00075.000
80PHILLY UNDERHOGS72.0930.0000.0000.00072.093
81HOLY SMOKE BBQ71.7950.0000.0000.00071.795
82Yours in BBQ71.6670.0000.0000.00071.667
83SUCKA BONE BBQ TEAM71.2120.0000.0000.00071.212
84RIBSTRONG70.0000.0000.0000.00070.000
85DAN'S TBD BBQ68.0000.0000.0000.00068.000
86DR. PEARL'S MEDICINAL SMOKE BBQ TEAM66.6670.0000.0000.00066.667
87J + J Backyard BBQ46.80919.6970.0000.00066.505
88Hollywood Butt Doubles66.2790.0000.0000.00066.279
89PULLIN' MY MONEY MUSCLE65.0000.0000.0000.00065.000
90Pigs in Space62.7910.0000.0000.00062.791
91CHOPLICKERS BBQ62.1210.0000.0000.00062.121
92JUST WINGIN' IT34.04322.7275.1280.00061.898
93KING COAL AND THE SOUL SMOKERS61.6670.0000.0000.00061.667
94Smokin Wead61.6280.0000.0000.00061.628
95DOGHOUSE WILLIE COMPETITION BBQ TEAM43.02317.9490.0000.00060.972
96One-Eyed Jacks34.84825.5320.0000.00060.380
97SLAP SHOT BBQ59.2590.0000.0000.00059.259
98EASTERN BEAST BBQ TEAM58.3330.0000.0000.00058.333
99DELIVERING SMOKE BBQ58.1400.0000.0000.00058.140
100INSANE SWINE BBQ56.9770.0000.0000.00056.977
101JP'S SMOKE SHACK25.75823.4047.6920.00056.854
102HOG SNIPERS56.6670.0000.0000.00056.667
103AJ'S QUE & CREW53.4880.0000.0000.00053.488
104Better Days Barbeque53.3330.0000.0000.00053.333
105JB BBQ53.1910.0000.0000.00053.191
106Smoke This!!53.0300.0000.0000.00053.030
107PACKIN' HEAT BBQ52.0000.0000.0000.00052.000
108Bastey Boys51.8520.0000.0000.00051.852
109CARMEL STREET PIT CREW51.6670.0000.0000.00051.667
110SECONDHAND SMOKERS NY51.0640.0000.0000.00051.064
111SLOW & LOW BAR-B-QUE31.81818.6050.0000.00050.423
112HANDSOME DEVIL50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
113ROC CITY RIBBERS50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
114Vigus' Vittles50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
115RIBS WITHIN48.3330.0000.0000.00048.333
116SWEDISH PIG48.1480.0000.0000.00048.148
117GARDEN STATE PORKWAY46.6670.0000.0000.00046.667
118Jake And The Fatman BBQ30.30315.3850.0000.00045.688
119Desperados BBQ29.78712.8213.0300.00045.638
120ROUTE 5 SMOKEHAUS45.4550.0000.0000.00045.455
121ROPE-A-DOPE BBQ30.23313.6360.0000.00043.869
122SMOLDERING ASHHOLES42.4240.0000.0000.00042.424
123RXCELLENT Q41.6670.0000.0000.00041.667
124BOAR-N-Q40.7410.0000.0000.00040.741
1252ND HAND SMOKE40.0000.0000.0000.00040.000
126GRIM REAPER SMOKERS40.0000.0000.0000.00040.000
127THE RIB SHACK39.5350.0000.0000.00039.535
128Holy Smokes - NY39.3940.0000.0000.00039.394
129GOT PORK? GOT BEER?38.3330.0000.0000.00038.333
130hickory & hops38.2980.0000.0000.00038.298
131Carnivore's Heaven37.8790.0000.0000.00037.879
132UP-2 BBQ36.6670.0000.0000.00036.667
133BBQ BAYOU36.3640.0000.0000.00036.364
134Shake 'n Bake35.0000.0000.0000.00035.000
135270 SMOKERS33.7210.0000.0000.00033.721
136Big Kev's BBQ33.3330.0000.0000.00033.333
137Valley Smoke BBQ24.2428.5110.0000.00032.753
138Alex's Place32.5580.0000.0000.00032.558
139CHUCK & DAD'S BARBECUE18.51913.9530.0000.00032.472
140Yanni's Too Restaurant32.0000.0000.0000.00032.000
141SOW WE MEAT AGAIN31.6670.0000.0000.00031.667
142JONES' BONES31.3950.0000.0000.00031.395
143GREAT LAKES BBQ BREW & CREW30.7690.0000.0000.00030.769
144HOLIHAN'S BEER ME BBQ30.0000.0000.0000.00030.000
145Craigie Mack's BBQ Shack29.0700.0000.0000.00029.070
146Packanack Lake BBQ Club28.3330.0000.0000.00028.333
147Kiss My Brisket28.0000.0000.0000.00028.000
148J-Cue27.2730.0000.0000.00027.273
149Legal Swine BBQ26.6670.0000.0000.00026.667
150STRUGGLETOWN BBQ15.00011.1110.0000.00026.111
151Grateful Smokers25.0000.0000.0000.00025.000
152SQUEELS ON WHEELS24.0000.0000.0000.00024.000
153DANO-Q21.2122.5640.0000.00023.776
154DOC BONE'S BBQ23.3330.0000.0000.00023.333
155Cowsino Royale BBQ23.0770.0000.0000.00023.077
156Team Bikerbrand22.0930.0000.0000.00022.093
157Scarborough Fare BBQ21.6670.0000.0000.00021.667
158Off Beat on Que20.9300.0000.0000.00020.930
159Memphis Hustle20.0000.0000.0000.00020.000
160Ravenous Smokehaus20.0000.0000.0000.00020.000
161J and W BBQ19.7670.0000.0000.00019.767
162Double J Barbecue18.3330.0000.0000.00018.333
163LAKE EFFECT SMOKE17.4420.0000.0000.00017.442
164Aces & Eights16.6670.0000.0000.00016.667
165DIVONE HEAT16.6670.0000.0000.00016.667
166JIMMY & THE SQUEALERS16.2790.0000.0000.00016.279
167THE BARN CREW16.0000.0000.0000.00016.000
168BBQ In Paradise15.1520.0000.0000.00015.152
1692 BQ'D14.8150.0000.0000.00014.815
170A-salted BBQ13.3330.0000.0000.00013.333
171Smokin' Dopes12.7910.0000.0000.00012.791
172SMOKIN PETES BARBECUE12.1210.0000.0000.00012.121
173MFSMOKEYBBQ12.0000.0000.0000.00012.000
174My Q Heaven11.6670.0000.0000.00011.667
175TEAM DARK HORSE BBQ11.6280.0000.0000.00011.628
176Ben's Jammin Ribs10.6380.0000.0000.00010.638
177PORKIN' ON THE RITZ10.6060.0000.0000.00010.606
178Infamous Dave's10.4650.0000.0000.00010.465
179Meat in Your Mouth10.2560.0000.0000.00010.256
180Butches BBQ10.0000.0000.0000.00010.000
181Pig Pimpin9.0910.0000.0000.0009.091
182Pop Bang Cue8.3330.0000.0000.0008.333
183RACK 'EM BBQ8.1400.0000.0000.0008.140
184Bootleggers on Broadway8.0000.0000.0000.0008.000
185RUSTY'S BARBEQUE TEAM7.5760.0000.0000.0007.576
186Back Yard Piggy Pushers7.4070.0000.0000.0007.407
187Jerry-atrick BBQ6.9770.0000.0000.0006.977
188Long Island Pig Congress-BBQ Division6.6670.0000.0000.0006.667
189CHEFFIE EFFIE BBQ6.3830.0000.0000.0006.383
190Smoke Shack BBQ6.0610.0000.0000.0006.061
191RACK RUBBIN BBQ5.8140.0000.0000.0005.814
192Boston's Butt BBQ5.0000.0000.0000.0005.000
193NY PHAT DADDY'S4.6510.0000.0000.0004.651
194Misfits of Meat4.5450.0000.0000.0004.545
195Baby Rib's4.2550.0000.0000.0004.255
196Darryll's Dirty Deeds4.0000.0000.0000.0004.000
197V Licious BBQ3.7040.0000.0000.0003.704
19858 Main3.4880.0000.0000.0003.488
199Tuthilltown Spirits3.3330.0000.0000.0003.333
200RED LIGHT BBQ2.3260.0000.0000.0002.326
201Big Boss Man's BBQ2.1280.0000.0000.0002.128
202Pork Butts Bar-B-Q1.6670.0000.0000.0001.667
203SHAGGY MULE BBQ1.5150.0000.0000.0001.515
204Big Smoke1.1630.0000.0000.0001.163

2013 Results

Congrats to the 2013 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: Good Smoke BBQ!

10443650_10150404793439984_893236634354800761_n

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Total
1GOOD SMOKE BBQ10010010094.366394.366
2SMOKIN HOGGZ BBQ10010098.7593.75392.5
3Slogies butt hutt BBQ96.77496.77495.91894.444383.911
4FATTY MAC BARBECUE10098.59293.54889.286381.426
5THE 5TH ARTERY93.54890.1419086.275359.964
6Priorville97.95997.18393.7570.968359.86
7TEAM EATAPEDIA92.95890.32387.09775.51345.887
8Q'n Canucks90.32388.73280.64577.778337.478
9HEAVY D BBQ9087.09783.87167.606328.573
10DIVA Q10089.7968550324.796
11BIG GUNS BBQ92.857807068.627311.485
12PIG IRON91.54987.75567.74261.29308.337
13KC AND THE SMOKESHACK BAND93.87876.0566562.5297.434
14SHORTSVILLE SMOKERS8577.41974.5157.143294.072
15HAWG DOCTORS85.9157571.2555.102287.268
16Big Belly BarBeQue9565.3066059.155279.461
17BUFFALO MEATHEADS83.33372.57048.387274.22
18KISS MY BBQ83.09967.561.22458.065269.888
19BUCKNER BROTHERS BBQ96.42969.38851.2547.887264.954
20FUMACIOUS Q81.63374.19471.83129.032256.689
21JACKED UP BBQ97.77896.2562.50256.528
22ZBQ92.590.62564.7060247.831
23The Butt Doctors95.77577.55172.2221.25246.798
24BLACK DAWG BBQ87.32479.59278.750245.666
25ALL FIRED UP AND KICKING ASH9556.2553.57139.216244.037
26MEAT @ SLIMS84.31478.12577.7780240.217
27RED VALLEY BBQ73.23967.34766.2532.258239.094
285 HOGS FRONT PORCH BBQ73.46957.74654.83950236.055
29LA PORKSTRA NOSTRA77.41963.3854.83937.5233.138
30Smokin' Ain't Easy78.87364.5165032.653226.042
31BEHIND BBQ64.78955.55651.61346.939218.896
32BlackStrap BBQ80.28276.471600216.752
33Smokin Boys N' Hot Grill82.14369.01461.290212.447
34THREE DOGS BBQ77.46550.9846.2534.694209.389
35Galloways BBQ7570.96861.1110207.079
36LOCKED-N-LOADED BAR-B-Q TEAM74.64853.12541.17635203.949
37RACK 'EM BBQ60.56358.06557.527.778203.906
38BABYLON GRILLBILLIES6553.33346.87527.451192.659
39QUE AND A HALF MEN10088.23500188.235
40FATBACK JOE'S BBQ10087.500187.5
41BLAZIN' BUTTZ BBQ94.11893.33300187.451
42STUBBORN BULL BBQ10076.2500176.25
43CAN'T STOP GRILLIN'91.83783.7500175.587
44HOOF-N-HOG SMOKERS84.50759.18423.750167.441
45PURPLE PORK MASTERS96.87566.66700163.542
46Desperado's Barbecue71.42946.42945.1610163.018
47DR. BUTTS BBQ86.2571.87500158.125
48TWO SMOKIN GUYS NY70.42351.0236.250157.693
49Boar-N-Q67.85749.0231.250148.127
50Congamond Flying Pig BBQ84.37551.11100135.486
51Nickel City Smokers67.74266.19700133.939
52Just Wingin' It42.85736.6225.80625.806131.09
53FETT SVIN82.54500127.5
54Big Pappa's Smokin' BBQ46.47941.93520.40817.5126.323
55JB BBQ74.19449.29600123.489
56GENERAL JOE'S BBQ68.7553.7500122.5
57Beerbeque71.11142.85700113.968
58Pistol Packin Piggies81.6932.25800113.948
59SMOKIN BARRELS45.16127.52018.31110.971
60Q Haven BBQ100000100
613 EYZ BBQ98.03900098.039
62PIG PEN BBQ97.500097.5
63SMOKOPOLIS BBQ96.07800096.078
64Pigman And the Sounders95.55600095.556
65HOGBUTTS BBQ57.14337.2550094.398
66Jack's Down Home Barbeque92.15700092.157
67BEVERAGE BROTHERS91.2500091.25
68Swamp Pit BBQ91.11100091.111
69DR. PEARL'S MEDICINAL SMOKE BBQ TEAM90.19600090.196
70Butts & Links35.48430.98616.1297.590.099
71SMOKIN BULLDOGS45.098450090.098
72Gotham City Grillers88.88900088.889
73Hollywood Butt Doubles88.7500088.75
74PORK BARREL BBQ87.500087.5
75Grim Reaper Smokers86.66700086.667
76Bastey Boys85.71400085.714
77One-Eyed Jacks64.51621.1270085.643
78AJ'S QUE & CREW63.7521.8750085.625
79JIMMY & THE SQUEALERS48.7536.7350085.485
80THE SWHINERY52.11333.3330085.446
81bad ass competition bbq84.44400084.444
82FIRE FIGHTING BBQ TEAM83.67300083.673
83South Shore Smokers82.35300082.353
84THE meatwave82.22200082.222
85FLAVOR COUNTRY50.70430.6120081.316
86CAN U SMELL MY PITS BBQ81.2500081.25
87INSANE SWINE BBQ81.2500081.25
88TELL YOU WHAT BBQ80.39200080.392
89SWEET HEAT BBQ54.93250079.93
90MILLER'S BACKYARD BBQ43.7535.7140079.464
91Better Days BBQ57.77821.5690079.346
92Fowl Butt BBQ78.57100078.571
93PORK BUTT AND CHICKEN LEGS78.43100078.431
94CHUCK & DAD'S BARBECUE34.37533.759.859077.984
95Fire N Spice75.55600075.556
96C's BBQ7500075
97Swedish Pig7500075
98Smokin' Dopes73.7500073.75
99Smokin' Irish73.33300073.333
100CHICKEN CHOKERS72.54900072.549
101HANDSOME DEVIL70.58800070.588
102THE GOOD CUE CREW40.81629.5770070.394
103JONES' BONES29.03222.22218.75070.004
104Dirty Dick and Dr BBQ68.88900068.889
105HOLIHAN'S BEER ME BBQ66.66700066.667
106Doghouse Willie51.61313.750065.363
107Mornin Wood Long Island64.44400064.444
108Just North of Memphis63.26500063.265
109RIBS WITHIN62.74500062.745
110Out of The Ashes62.22200062.222
111DELIVERING SMOKE BBQ61.2500061.25
112RED PLANET BARBEQUE60.78400060.784
113Belted Cow BBQ60.71400060.714
114CRAZY SMOKE59.37500059.375
115YABBA DABBA QUE!58.82400058.824
116SMOLDERING ASHHOLES56.33800056.338
117Sanford's Smokehouse Gan56.2500056.25
118SLOW & LOW BAR-B-QUE38.7116.9010055.611
119Fat Guys in a Little Smoke55.55600055.556
120REBEL YELL BBQ35.211200055.211
121THE BASIC BBQ TEAM5500055
122PRIMAL MEAT SMOKERS54.90200054.902
1233BQ28.12522.53.571054.196
124Florida Skin & Bones53.06100053.061
125Three Men & A Baby Back52.94100052.941
126Off Beat on Que52.500052.5
127hickory & hops38.7512.9030051.653
128Holy Smoke BBQ28.57122.5810051.152
129Alex's Place33.80316.250050.053
1308 Ball & the 'Que Sticks5000050
131Yanni's Too Restaurant5000050
132TailgateJoe48.88900048.889
133Pigs in Space47.500047.5
134DOC BONE'S BBQ47.05900047.059
135Savannah jeans BBQ46.66700046.667
136BBQ Obsessions45.0700045.07
137Long Island Pig Congress - BBQ Division44.44400044.444
138Full Metal BBQ43.7500043.75
139BBQ BAYOU43.66200043.662
140Butch's BBQ43.13700043.137
141THE MIDNIGHT SMOKERS42.500042.5
142Smoke This!!42.25400042.254
143I Like Smoke and Lightening42.22200042.222
144TOO SAUCED TO PORK25.35216.3270041.679
145J and W BBQ41.2500041.25
146DOAN'S BONES BARBECUE40.84500040.845
147DAN'S TBD BBQ40.62500040.625
1482 fat polocks4000040
149Jerry-atrick BBQ4000040
150TRANQUIL CARNIVORES39.43700039.437
151Cousins BBQ39.28600039.286
152Smokin' Pete's38.88900038.889
153Swine Syndicate38.77600038.776
154Aces & Eights38.02800038.028
155Smokin Fools37.77800037.778
156T-Rays BBQ37.500037.5
157Rack Rubbin BBq26.761100036.761
15858 Main305.5560035.556
159Rockville Center Smoke Eaters35.55600035.556
160GARDEN STATE PORKWAY35.29400035.294
161Infamous Dave's3500035
162NY PHAT DADDY'S21.42912.50033.929
163Just 4 Fun BBQ14.28612.6766.452033.413
164Sempre Fame BBQ33.33300033.333
165SHAKE 'N BAKE BBQ NY33.33300033.333
166Holy Smokes - NY32.39400032.394
167Kiss My Brisket18.7513.3330032.083
168HOG SNIPERS31.37300031.373
169LAKE EFFECT SMOKE31.2500031.25
170ribstrong31.11100031.111
171Gabe's Family BBQ19.35511.2680030.622
172Grateful Smokers29.41200029.412
173Buenos DiAZ bbq28.88900028.889
174The John Gault BBQCompan28.7500028.75
175V Licious BBQ28.57100028.571
176J & J Backyard BBQ28.16900028.169
177Cry babies BBQ26.66700026.667
178ACK-QUE26.53100026.531
179CHEFFIE EFFIE BBQ17.7787.8430025.621
180CARMEL STREET PIT CREW25.4900025.49
1812BQ'D2500025
182Acme BBQ & Catering24.4900024.49
183Shake N bake24.44400024.444
184JOMAMA SMOKES23.94400023.944
185Big Kev's BBQ23.52900023.529
186Smoked Meets BBQ22.53500022.535
187Smokeopolis22.22200022.222
188TNT Dynamite2000020
189BBQ In Paradise19.71800019.718
190RxCellent Q19.60800019.608
191JP'S SMOKE SHACK19.35500019.355
192Swine17.85700017.857
193NORTHERN BBQ BOYS17.64700017.647
194WANETA'S WINE & SWINE12.24550017.245
195Ralph's Boarhouse16.12900016.129
196Scarborough Fare BBQ15.68600015.686
197SQUEELS ON WHEELS15.62500015.625
198boss pit babylon15.55600015.556
199Deep Elem Cue15.49300015.493
200THE RIB SHACK1500015
201Hoofty Hogs14.28600014.286
202Misfits of Meat14.08500014.085
203DIVONE HEAT13.72500013.725
204Shuck and Clucks BBQ8.4514.0820012.532
205KJ'S RUB-UM & SMOKE-UM BBQ12.500012.5
206Hall of the Mountain Grill11.76500011.765
207Jake & the Fatman BBQ6.1225.6340011.756
208RING AROUND THE PIGLET11.2500011.25
209Vigus' Vittles6.2550011.25
210S&S Smokers11.11100011.111
211Make'em Squeal10.71400010.714
212Butts & Ashes10.20400010.204
213Double J's9.8040009.804
214Meat in Yo Mouth BBQ9.6770009.677
215SECOND HAND SMOKERS9.6770009.677
216Memphis Hustle BBQ9.3750009.375
217The Wood Shed7.0422.041009.083
218Brooklyn Smoke8.8890008.889
219Sweet Carol Swine BBQ8.750008.75
220MP BBQ8.1630008.163
221Wyatts & the Barbie Q's7.1430007.143
222Divine Swine6.6670006.667
223Smokeworks BBQ6.4520006.452
224NO CLUE BBQ6.250006.25
225DAN'S RIGHTEOUS RIBS5.8820005.882
226Bogies Grill Hogs4.4440004.444
227Desperado 2 BBQ4.2250004.225
228Pop Bang Foods3.9220003.922
229315ER'S3.750003.75
230Big Boss Man's BBQ3.2260003.226
231The Amigos3.1250003.125
232Formal BBQ & Event Catering2.8170002.817
233baldys bbq2.2220002.222
234CIA Q" Crew"1.9610001.961
235J & L Boulevard BBQ1.4080001.408

2012 Results

Congrats to the 2012 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: Can’t Stop Grillin’!

969225_10150302502479984_430039777_n

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Total
1Can't Stop Grillin'98.33397.95995.23892.308383.838
2Good Smoke BBQ96.66796.15496.15490.909379.883
3Buffalo Meatheads100.00096.55290.00090.000376.552
4Diva Q100.00088.75087.87984.615361.244
5Stubborn Bull BBQ93.87893.75090.69877.778356.103
6The 5th Artery91.25088.46288.09582.759350.565
7KC & The Smokeshack Band100.00098.75090.47657.692346.918
8Fett Svin BBQ100.00097.50093.33354.545345.379
9Purple Pork Masters90.90988.37285.18569.231333.697
10Team Eatapedia93.10384.61578.57163.636319.927
11Q'N Canucks86.66781.25080.95269.231318.100
12Yabba Dabba Que!82.50080.76975.86269.697308.828
13Buckner Brothers BBQ88.46278.33372.41468.750307.959
14Butt Hutt BBQ86.20785.00061.90560.000293.112
15Big Guns BBQ76.92373.81070.00063.265283.998
16Babylon Grill Billies96.25067.34759.25957.576280.432
17Big Belly BarBeQue80.76971.66763.75059.524275.710
185 Hogs Front Porch BBQ91.66776.92362.06921.429252.087
19The Butt Doctors80.00073.75054.76226.923235.435
20Gotham City Grillers92.59375.75865.1160.000233.466
21Behind BBQ81.66753.75051.72446.154233.295
22Blazin Butts93.02387.75548.1480.000228.927
23Jacked Up BBQ100.00081.81846.1540.000227.972
24Regal BBQ71.25057.14353.33342.308224.034
25Florida Skin & Bones97.61956.66744.8280.000199.113
26Q Haven BBQ100.00097.6740.0000.000197.674
27Smokin' Hoggz BBQ100.00095.9180.0000.000195.918
28Nickel City Smokers92.30873.33326.1900.000191.832
29Red Valley BBQ87.50075.00028.5710.000191.071
30Meat @ Slims96.97089.7960.0000.000186.766
31All Fired Up & Kicking Ash72.72765.30648.4850.000186.518
32Smoke on Wheels100.00083.3330.0000.000183.333
33Smokin' Ain't Easy70.00066.25045.2380.000181.488
34Fatty Mac BBQ92.85761.66724.1380.000178.662
35Ribs Within100.00076.7440.0000.000176.744
36Out of the Ashes88.88986.0470.0000.000174.935
37Pork Ninjas46.25042.85741.37934.615165.102
38Bad Ass Competition BBQ96.29662.7910.0000.000159.087
39Bob's Hogs76.25075.5100.0000.000151.760
40Primal meat Smokers81.48169.7670.0000.000151.249
41Hawg Doctors66.66755.00026.2500.000147.917
42Swamp Pit74.07472.0930.0000.000146.167
43Two Smokin' Guys NY47.61940.00038.46220.000146.081
44Pig Iron BBQ83.33342.50017.2410.000143.075
45Hoof-N-Hog Smokers69.04836.66735.0000.000140.714
46Que and a Half Men75.00063.6360.0000.000138.636
47Swine Syndicate68.96668.3330.0000.000137.299
48Galloways BBQ&Catering67.50065.5170.0000.000133.017
49Shortsville Smokers100.00028.3333.7500.000132.083
50One-Eyed Jack's66.66765.3850.0000.000132.051
51Dr. Butts BBQ66.66761.2240.0000.000127.891
52Doghouse Willie52.38138.33321.25013.793125.757
53Philly Blind Pig BBQ74.41948.7500.0000.000123.169
54Kiss My BBQ61.53860.0000.0000.000121.538
55Jimmy & The Squealers78.75040.4760.0000.000119.226
56Locked-n-Loaded88.33330.7690.0000.000119.103
57Beerbecue77.50036.7350.0000.000114.235
58Noel's Competition BBQ53.84636.25020.6900.000110.786
59AJ's Que & Crew57.50051.5150.0000.000109.015
60Pigman and the Sounders67.44240.7410.0000.000108.183
61Ed-Que-Cators BBQ51.85237.20918.7500.000107.811
62Grim Reaper Smokers55.55648.8370.0000.000104.393
63Smokin Barrels63.33340.0000.0000.000103.333
64Desperado's Barbecue65.00038.0950.0000.000103.095
65Ring Around the Piglet58.62143.7500.0000.000102.371
66Early Mornin Smokin79.07022.2220.0000.000101.292
67BBQ Brethren100.0000.0000.0000.000100.000
68Smokin Irish66.66732.5580.0000.00099.225
69Black Dawg BBQ64.28632.5000.0000.00096.786
70The Basic BBQ Team92.5003.0300.0000.00095.530
71Oh Itz BBQ!95.3490.0000.0000.00095.349
72PorkButt and ChickenLegs95.0000.0000.0000.00095.000
73The Midnight Smokers95.0000.0000.0000.00095.000
74Lakeside Smokers93.9390.0000.0000.00093.939
75Fat Guys in a LittleSmok60.46533.3330.0000.00093.798
76Buenos Diaz BBQ55.81437.0370.0000.00092.851
77Burning Hot Unknowns91.8370.0000.0000.00091.837
78ThreeMen and a Babyback51.02038.7500.0000.00089.770
79Got Pork? Got Beer?59.18430.3030.0000.00089.487
80Pig Pen BBQ86.2500.0000.0000.00086.250
81PineCreekBar-B_QueCompan85.0000.0000.0000.00085.000
82Yanni's Too Restaurant84.8480.0000.0000.00084.848
83Christmas City BBQ83.7500.0000.0000.00083.750
84Ma's Que Crew83.7210.0000.0000.00083.721
85White Dog BBQ83.6730.0000.0000.00083.673
86Butts N Ashes BBQ50.00033.3330.0000.00083.333
87Long Island Pig Congress81.3950.0000.0000.00081.395
88Hickory & Hops50.00030.7690.0000.00080.769
89ZBQ80.0000.0000.0000.00080.000
90Chicken Chokers79.5920.0000.0000.00079.592
91Big Pappa's Smokin' BBQ31.66730.00016.6670.00078.333
92Sweet Breathe BBQ39.39438.4620.0000.00077.855
93Handsome Devil77.5510.0000.0000.00077.551
94Cousins BBQ53.84623.2560.0000.00077.102
95Mornin Wood51.16325.9260.0000.00077.089
96Smoke This!!76.6670.0000.0000.00076.667
97Priorville76.1900.0000.0000.00076.190
98Too Sauced to Pork45.00030.9520.0000.00075.952
99Jedi BBQ37.93136.3640.0000.00074.295
100Boar-N-Q32.65326.92314.2860.00073.862
101Grateful Smokers73.4690.0000.0000.00073.469
102Belted Cow BBQ73.0770.0000.0000.00073.077
103BBQ Billy's72.7270.0000.0000.00072.727
104Chubby Hubby70.3700.0000.0000.00070.370
105Memphis Hustle45.45524.4900.0000.00069.944
106Big Kev's BBQ69.3880.0000.0000.00069.388
107Rack Em BBQ41.66727.5860.0000.00069.253
108Double Hooch65.0000.0000.0000.00065.000
109Touch of Grey62.9630.0000.0000.00062.963
110Show Me Your Rack62.5000.0000.0000.00062.500
111Flavor Country BBQ35.71426.6670.0000.00062.381
112Swedish Pig61.5380.0000.0000.00061.538
113Miss Piggy BBQ61.2500.0000.0000.00061.250
114Vigus Vittles60.6060.0000.0000.00060.606
115Sweet Heat BBQ37.50021.6670.0000.00059.167
116Best Butt in Town!34.69424.2420.0000.00058.936
117Smokin' Bulldogs58.7500.0000.0000.00058.750
118BBQ Bayou58.3330.0000.0000.00058.333
119Savannah Jeans BBQ58.1400.0000.0000.00058.140
120Hogbutts BBQ57.6920.0000.0000.00057.692
121The Pit Crew56.2500.0000.0000.00056.250
122Better Days30.61225.5810.0000.00056.194
123Butts & Links BBQ25.00022.5007.6920.00055.192
124RxCellent Q55.1020.0000.0000.00055.102
125Q or Die55.0000.0000.0000.00055.000
126Smokopolis53.4880.0000.0000.00053.488
127Tell You What BBQ53.0610.0000.0000.00053.061
128Zombie Barbecue52.5000.0000.0000.00052.500
129NY Phat Daddy's28.75023.0770.0000.00051.827
130The Swhinery51.6670.0000.0000.00051.667
131Sanford'sSmokehouseGang51.2500.0000.0000.00051.250
132Bastey Boys50.0000.0000.0000.00050.000
133JC's Wicked BBQ48.9800.0000.0000.00048.980
134Sweet Carol Swine48.3330.0000.0000.00048.333
135Beer Me BBQ46.9390.0000.0000.00046.939
136BBQ in Paradise46.6670.0000.0000.00046.667
137Happy Smokemore45.4550.0000.0000.00045.455
138Big Bad Wolf BBQ30.00015.3850.0000.00045.385
139Beverage Brothers45.0000.0000.0000.00045.000
140Open Bar BQ44.8980.0000.0000.00044.898
141Smoke n Barrel44.4440.0000.0000.00044.444
142One Ball Brisket44.1860.0000.0000.00044.186
143Misfits of Meat43.3330.0000.0000.00043.333
144DrPearl'sMedicinalSmokeB42.8570.0000.0000.00042.857
145KJ's Rub-Um&Smoke-Um BBQ42.4240.0000.0000.00042.424
146Big Blue BBQ41.8600.0000.0000.00041.860
147Lake Effect Smoke41.2500.0000.0000.00041.250
148Bacon Brothers BBQ40.8160.0000.0000.00040.816
149Sempre Fame BBQ39.5350.0000.0000.00039.535
150Deans's Res-Q-crew38.7760.0000.0000.00038.776
151Carmel Street Pit Crew36.3640.0000.0000.00036.364
152Alex's Place12.50011.66711.5380.00035.705
153Fumacious Q35.0000.0000.0000.00035.000
154Team BigBarryQ34.8840.0000.0000.00034.884
1552 BQ'D34.6150.0000.0000.00034.615
156Pistol Packing Piggies34.4830.0000.0000.00034.483
157Holy Smokes23.81010.0000.0000.00033.810
158FullThrottleSmokin'Biker33.7500.0000.0000.00033.750
159BBQ Mafia33.3330.0000.0000.00033.333
160Delivering Smoke BBQN33.3330.0000.0000.00033.333
161BBQ Fred Hoggin It31.2500.0000.0000.00031.250
162The Smoke 'N Barrel30.2330.0000.0000.00030.233
163Grill Scouts29.6300.0000.0000.00029.630
164Three Dogs BBQ20.4088.7500.0000.00029.158
165The Meatwave28.5710.0000.0000.00028.571
166Pit Posse27.9070.0000.0000.00027.907
167J and W BBQ27.5000.0000.0000.00027.500
168Rebel Yell Barbeque20.0007.5000.0000.00027.500
169General Joe's BBQ27.2730.0000.0000.00027.273
170Hammi's BBQ27.2730.0000.0000.00027.273
171Dan's Righteous Ribs26.5310.0000.0000.00026.531
172Twisted Pigs BBQ19.0486.6670.0000.00025.714
173John Galt BBQ Co25.0000.0000.0000.00025.000
174Heavy D BBQ23.7500.0000.0000.00023.750
175Shake-N-Bake12.24511.1110.0000.00023.356
176Aces & Eights23.3330.0000.0000.00023.333
177Smokeworks BBQ23.0770.0000.0000.00023.077
178Doc Bone's BBQ22.4490.0000.0000.00022.449
179Ben's Jamin' Ribs17.5004.7620.0000.00022.262
180North Meets South BBQ21.2120.0000.0000.00021.212
181Maras Homemade20.9300.0000.0000.00020.930
182JP's Smoke Shack19.2310.0000.0000.00019.231
183Make 'em Squeal19.2310.0000.0000.00019.231
184Roccos Rub18.6050.0000.0000.00018.605
185Good Looking Aging American Dudes18.5190.0000.0000.00018.519
186Packanack BBQ Club18.3670.0000.0000.00018.367
187Team Bikerbrand18.3330.0000.0000.00018.333
188Mo's Pit Barbecue18.1820.0000.0000.00018.182
189Old Reliable BBQ18.1820.0000.0000.00018.182
190JP's Smoke Shack16.6670.0000.0000.00016.667
191Neighborhood Barbeque16.3270.0000.0000.00016.327
192Two Idiots their smoker16.2790.0000.0000.00016.279
193Infamous Dave's BBQ16.2500.0000.0000.00016.250
194V Liscious BBQ15.3850.0000.0000.00015.385
195Squeels on Wheels15.1520.0000.0000.00015.152
196BBQ Obsessions15.0000.0000.0000.00015.000
197Papa Chubby15.0000.0000.0000.00015.000
198Hog Snipers14.8150.0000.0000.00014.815
199Butch's BBQ14.2860.0000.0000.00014.286
200Stack Rackers13.9530.0000.0000.00013.953
201McLay Brothers BBQ13.7500.0000.0000.00013.750
202Pigs R Us13.3330.0000.0000.00013.333
203Boss Pit Babylon9.3023.7040.0000.00013.006
204The Four Amigos12.1210.0000.0000.00012.121
205First Alarm BBQ11.9050.0000.0000.00011.905
206Hogg Wild11.6280.0000.0000.00011.628
207Buzzard's Bay Barbeque11.5380.0000.0000.00011.538
208Black Bark BBQ11.2500.0000.0000.00011.250
209Slow Hand Smoke10.3450.0000.0000.00010.345
210Fahrenheit 25110.2040.0000.0000.00010.204
211Chuck & Dad's Barbecue10.0000.0000.0000.00010.000
212The Guzzling Gourmet9.5240.0000.0000.0009.524
213Jimmy Joe's Wild Bunch9.0910.0000.0000.0009.091
214Mad Mikes Smokin Hawg BB9.0910.0000.0000.0009.091
215Just Wingin' It8.3330.0000.0000.0008.333
216Haven Brothers8.1630.0000.0000.0008.163
217Team DAL7.6920.0000.0000.0007.692
218Big Barry Q7.4070.0000.0000.0007.407
219Shuck and Clucks BBQ5.0002.3810.0000.0007.381
220MP BBQ7.1430.0000.0000.0007.143
221I Like Smokin n Lighteni6.9770.0000.0000.0006.977
2222 Guys Tryin6.8970.0000.0000.0006.897
223Mikes Chicken&Pork Pit6.2500.0000.0000.0006.250
224MHNA6.1220.0000.0000.0006.122
225Kiss My Butt BBQ6.0610.0000.0000.0006.061
226Bad to the Bone3.4482.5000.0000.0005.948
227Smokin' Dopes5.0000.0000.0000.0005.000
228Cry Babies BBQ4.6510.0000.0000.0004.651
229Bernie's Q-Less4.0820.0000.0000.0004.082
230KTB's Bucking Pig3.8460.0000.0000.0003.846
231Wyatt & The Barbie Q's3.8460.0000.0000.0003.846
232J& J Backyard BBQ3.3330.0000.0000.0003.333
233Smokenstien & the Monste2.3260.0000.0000.0002.326
234The Bubbas Barbikyu2.0410.0000.0000.0002.041
23558 Main1.2500.0000.0000.0001.250

2011 Results

Congrats to the 2011 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: Good Smoke BBQ!

553551_10150153618634984_604335896_n

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4Total
1Good Smoke BBQ10010094.73792.308387.045
2The 5th Artery9694.59593.2292.982376.797
3Q'n Canucks10097.29792.77180370.068
4Buckner Brothers Barbequ98.79598.24696.15470.27363.465
5IQUE10089.1578881.25358.407
6Jacked Up BBQ93.7592.85788.46281.928356.996
7Buffalo Meatheads95.23894.11883.78468.421341.561
8Mr Bobo's Traveling BBQ10090.62576.92368.75336.298
9Diva Q95.18190.47676.47173.684335.812
10ButtHutt Bar-B-Que86.48685.7148471.93328.131
11ZBQ90.47683.05181.2573.077327.854
12Big Belly BarBeQue87.95285.96580.95272326.869
13Yabba Dabba Que!87.583.33376.27175322.105
14Can't Stop Grillin'10089.4746446.988300.462
15Blazin' Buttz BBQ9285.71477.96643.75299.43
16Black Caddy BBQ10069.04864.40762.5295.954
17Babylon Grillbillies94.9157665.62557.143293.683
18Big Guns BBQ93.97691.89255.93250291.8
19Hawg Doctors91.56691.2286837.838288.632
20Fett Svin BBQ84.21174.69967.56856282.477
21Meat @ Slim's98.30593.7571.8750263.93
22Three Men and a Babyback96.38688.13678.1250262.646
23Ribs Within69.49268.7566.66750.602255.511
24Doghouse Willies10080.70235.13533.735249.572
25Sweet Breathe BBQ10084.33761.5380245.876
265 Hogs Front Porch BBQ87.71972.9734035.294235.986
27KC & the SmokeShackBand96.49157.83148.64932234.971
28Fat Guys InALittle Smoke95.23864.86554.2370214.34
29Nickel City Smokers77.19371.4292824.324200.946
30Gotham City Grillers73.816437.525.424200.733
31Smokin' Hoggz BBQ10096.6100196.61
32Pork Ninjas63.15857.1433632.432188.733
33Lakeside Smokers10086.74700186.747
34Florida Skin and Bones75.43958.82448.1930182.455
35Swamp Pit BBQ97.61984.37500181.994
36All Fired Up & KickingAs84.74640.62531.2523.077179.698
37T'N'T Dynamite BBQ90.36188.09500178.457
38Ed-Q-Caters965028.1250174.125
39Regal BBQ64.70661.90545.9460172.557
40Purple Pork Masters68.67559.37542.3080170.357
41One-Eyed Jacks82.45676.1900158.647
42Noel's Competition BBQ62.65147.61929.7317.647157.646
43Green Mountain Smokeshac56.2554.21746.1540156.621
44Hogbutts BBQ84.61557.62700142.243
45Red Valley BBQ75.67665.0600140.736
46Hickory & Hops66.66749.12324.0960139.886
47Grim Reaper Smokers8845.23800133.238
48Ma's Que Crew76.1956.2500132.44
49Midnight Smokers72.28957.89500130.184
50Smokin' Ain't Easy59.45950.87716.8670127.204
51Out of The Ashes8442.85700126.857
52Yanni's Too Restaurant87.537.500125
53Hog Wild BBQ64.91259.32200124.234
54Hoof-N-Hog Smokers40.96440.54136.8420118.347
55Smokers Lounge BBQ6847.61900115.619
56Smokin' Irish5654.76200110.762
57OOMPAPPY57.69253.01200110.704
58Chubby Hubby BBQ78.5713200110.571
59Beverage Brothers69.8835.59300105.473
60Team Bikerbrand59.03642.85700101.893
61RXcellentQ89.83111.90500101.735
62Cancersuckschicago.com100000100
63Full Throttle Smokin'Bik63.85534.3750098.23
64Big Dawg Smokin BBQ97.5900097.59
65S'mo Q96.87500096.875
66Team Big Barry Q8014.2860094.286
67Qwannabee's61.01719.23113.514093.761
68The Smoke 'N Barrel4840.4763.614092.091
69Pork County BBQ9200092
70Lo'-N-Slo'91.52500091.525
71The BBQ Guru89.18900089.189
72Christmas City BBQ85.54200085.542
732 Worthless Nuts83.13300083.133
74Ponderosa BBQ82.35300082.353
75Dan's Righteous Ribs81.35600081.356
76Ring Around the Piglet4437.3490081.349
77McFrankenboo BBQ80.95200080.952
78Jack's Old South80.76900080.769
793EyzBBQ80.72300080.723
80Fatback Joe's BBQ79.66100079.661
81Hi Q BBQ79.51800079.518
82Two Smokin Guys78.94700078.947
83Two Worthless Nuts78.37800078.378
84SAUCEHOUND78.31300078.313
85Pork Butt and ChickenLeg77.10800077.108
868 Ball and the'Que Stick7600076
87Penalty Box BBQ75.90400075.904
88Slowhand BBQ45.78329.8250075.608
89JP's Smoke Shack52.38122.8070075.188
90QHaven BBQ7500075
91Jack McDavid'sDownHomeBB74.57600074.576
92SmokeKing Railway BBQ52.94121.0530073.994
93Pork of the North73.49400073.494
94FILL-UP BBQ26.9232015.66310.81173.397
95Hawg Wild5216.2164.819073.035
96Dean's 911 Res-Q-Crew72.88100072.881
97Smoke In Da Eye7200072
98Smokin Aces71.42900071.429
99Philly Blind Pig BBQ71.08400071.084
100Wil's BBQ Sauce70.17500070.175
101BAD ASS Competition BBQ3633.3330069.333
102The Grateful Smokers67.79700067.797
103Fatback Joe's BB67.4700067.47
104Smokin' Simcoe County66.66700066.667
105Open Bar BQ66.10200066.102
106Behind BBQ47.36818.0720065.441
107Heavy D BBQ52.63211.7650064.396
108Smokin in Da Eye64.28600064.286
109Max Que62.71200062.712
110Desperado's Barbecue62.16200062.162
111Early Mornin' Smokin'61.90500061.905
112Jimmy and The Squealers61.44600061.446
113Twisted Pigs BBQ61.40400061.404
114Pig Pen BBQ60.24100060.241
115Holy Smokes41.17618.9190060.095
116Where's Willie Q6000060
117Big Pappa's Smokin BBQ59.64900059.649
118Two Fat Polocks BBQ Team59.52400059.524
119lunchmeat56.62700056.627
120Ralph's Boar House56.1400056.14
121Desperado'sRollinRib Cag54.38600054.386
122Robo-Q54.05400054.054
123Bastey Boys53.84600053.846
124North Meets South53.12500053.125
125Wildwood BBQ52.54200052.542
126Fire & Spice52.38100052.381
127Smoken Aces5200052
128Giggling Pigs BBQ Co.51.80700051.807
129Blaze Glaze27.711240051.711
130Smoked Meets51.35100051.351
131Smoken Dudes BBQ50.84700050.847
132Butts & Links38.09512.2810050.376
1332 BQ'D5000050
134Too Sauced To Pork26.31623.5290049.845
135Cousins BBQ38.09511.5380049.634
136Hollywood ButtDoubles'BB49.39800049.398
137JC Wicked BBQ49.15300049.153
138Bad to the Bone40.35180048.351
139Primal Meat Smokers47.45800047.458
140Alex's Place23.8114.4588.772047.039
141Ben's BBQ & Catering Co.45.76300045.763
142Baby Ribs45.61400045.614
143Sweet Chicken44.57800044.578
144Chicken Chokers44.06800044.068
145Touch of Gray4400044
146Ohly Smokes43.8600043.86
147Beerbecue43.7500043.75
148Butch's Smack YourLipsBB42.37300042.373
149Pig Iron42.10500042.105
150My Q Heaven26.1915.2540041.445
151Rusty Bonz40.67800040.678
152Shuck and Clucks BBQ35.0885.4050040.493
153New York Full Pull4000040
154Virginia 'Q39.75900039.759
155Got Pork ? Got Beer ?38.98300038.983
156Misfits of Meat38.59600038.596
157Show Me Your Rack BBQ38.55400038.554
158Smoke on the Water NJ37.28800037.288
159Shortsville Smokers36.14500036.145
160BBQ Mafia35.71400035.714
161Dick's BBQ34.9400034.94
162Son of a Beach34.61500034.615
163Three Dogs BBQ33.89800033.898
164Aces & Eights33.33300033.333
165Smoke Works BBQ33.33300033.333
166Smokin Barrels19.27714.0350033.312
167PineCreekBar-B-QueCompan32.5300032.53
168Mr Lee's Bitchin' QueCre32.20300032.203
16900Q31.57900031.579
170J & W BB Q31.32500031.325
171General Joe's BBQ31.2500031.25
172Bark Burners30.95200030.952
173Purple Turtle Catering30.76900030.769
174The Palisades Porkway30.50800030.508
175The Pit Crew30.1200030.12
176Bob's BBQ Shack29.41200029.412
177Nephew's BBQ28.81400028.814
178Queer Eye for the BBQ Gu28.57100028.571
179J & J Backyard BBQ28.0700028.07
180Damn Yankees2800028
181Cock-Y-Hoy BarbeQue27.11900027.119
182Smokenstein and the Monster Crew19.04880027.048
183Mikey's Chicken& Pork Pi27.02700027.027
184Double Hooch Bar-B-Que26.50600026.506
185Big Bad Wolf BBQ21.6224.7620026.384
186NY Phat Daddy's21.6873.8460025.533
187Sweet Heat Bbq25.30100025.301
188Big Dees BBQ2500025
189Country Line2500025
190Butts N Ashes BBQ24.56100024.561
191The Hot Dawg Truck BBQ2400024
192Roccos Rubs23.8100023.81
193Red Planet BBQ23.72900023.729
194Vigus' vittles&thetwinst22.89200022.892
195Better Days Barbeque22.03400022.034
196Kiss My Butt BBQ21.87500021.875
197Bens Jamin Ribs15.7895.8820021.672
198Shake & Bake21.42900021.429
199Infamous Dave's20.48200020.482
200Packanack BBQ Club20.33900020.339
201The Grill Scouts2000020
202Red Valley BBQ 219.29800019.298
20312 Pack Jack19.04800019.048
204Backstretch Barbeque18.7500018.75
205Old Reliable18.7500018.75
206Dr. Pearls MedicinalSmok18.64400018.644
207Smoke This17.54400017.544
208Tell You What BBQ16.94900016.949
209B Ready Foods16.66700016.667
210Formal BBQ14.2861.7540016.04
211Scary Good BBQ1600016
212T-Ray's BBQ15.62500015.625
213Blue Smoke Group15.38500015.385
214Rubbin' Butts13.55900013.559
215Diff'rent Smokes12.500012.5
216Smokin Casino Chips12.500012.5
21758 Main12.04800012.048
218Dooster's BBQ1200012
219Two Old Men and a Pig1200012
220Smokehouse Rules11.86400011.864
221Ribstikin BBQ10.84300010.843
222Just Wingin' It10.52600010.526
223Pigman's BBQ10.16900010.169
224Smokin' Dopes9.6390009.639
225Bogies Grill Hogs9.5240009.524
226Memphis Hustle Barbeque9.3750009.375
227Fahrenheit 2518.4750008.475
228Sanfords Smokehouse Gang8.4340008.434
229Smoke This!!8.1080008.108
230Stanley's Smokehouse7.6920007.692
231bbq fred7.2290007.229
232PigMan and the Sounders7.1430007.143
233Sultons of Smoke7.0180007.018
234Neighborhood BBQ6.780006.78
235Saratoga Salsa & Spice Company6.250006.25
236Three Amigos6.250006.25
237Ba-Da-Bing BBQ6.0240006.024
238Happy Smoke More5.2630005.263
239Smoke-O-Motive5.0850005.085
240Grill Scouts4.7620004.762
241Critic's Q40004
242Smokin Charlie VFW40004
243My First Smoke3.5090003.509
244Herding Smoke3.390003.39
245Hootinanny's3.1250003.125
246First Alarm BBQ2.7030002.703
247Full Metal BBQ2.410002.41
248Big Daddy's BBQ2.3810002.381
249Doc Bone's BBQ1.6950001.695
250I'm a Hog for Que Baby!1.2050001.205

2010 Results

Congrats to the 2010 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: iQue!

11182153_1020088061366570_7846090277536059351_n

RankTeamComp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4TotalPoints backAverage
1I Que670.8570662.8568653.1432645.14322632.00020.0000658.0001
2Good Smoke BBQ653.1426639.4280636.5714628.57102557.713074.2872639.4283
3Jacked Up645.1430638.8568631.9996627.42822543.427688.5726635.8569
4Can't Stop Grillin'674.2858628.0006620.5710617.14242539.999892.0004635.0000
5ZBQ643.4284636.0000632.0004622.85742534.286297.7140633.5716
6Buckner Brothers Barbeque656.0004637.7140621.1426619.42822534.285297.7150633.5713
7Mr Bobo's Traveling BBQ Allstars639.9998638.2856627.9992619.42822525.7128106.2874631.4282
8Donnies Smokehouse634.8568629.7142624.0002624.00002512.5712119.4290628.1428
9Hawg Doctors645.7140642.2856624.5710595.42802507.9986124.0016626.9997
105 Hogs Front Porch BBQ628.5708621.1430611.4284607.42962468.5718163.4284617.1430
11Swamp Pit BBQ625.1430619.4286614.2852609.71442468.5712163.4290617.1428
12Yabba Dabba Que!629.7144619.4284613.7132605.14822468.0042163.9960617.0011
13Butt Hutt BBQ645.7142608.5712608.0002587.42822449.7138182.2864612.4285
14Redvalley BBQ621.1424619.9998605.7134600.57122447.4268184.5734611.8567
15Big Guns BBQ620.5710608.5706605.7138594.2862429.1414202.8588607.2854
16Noel's Competition BBQ627.9998603.4286600.5704585.14322417.1420214.8582604.2855
17Buffalo Meatheads613.7138607.9992604.5712583.42742409.7116222.2886602.4279
18Big Dawg's Smokin BBQ599.4286596.5708592.5708585.14242373.7126258.2876593.4282
19Purple Turtle Catering Co.616.5718601.7136570.8564547.42882336.5706295.4296584.1427
20FILL-UP BBQ590.2854575.4278539.4282532.57122237.7126394.2876559.4282
21Diva Q659.9998658.8576609.14241927.9998704.0004642.6666
22Regal BBQ655.4286638.8574623.42861917.7146714.2856639.2382
23Big Belly BBQ649.7144647.4286620.00001917.1430714.8572639.0477
24Doghouse Willie653.1428628.5710606.28561887.9994744.0008629.3331
25OOMPAPPY641.1422626.2852599.42781866.8552765.1450622.2851
26Virginia 'Q632.0000627.4288601.14261860.5714771.4288620.1905
27Big Man BBQ625.1430616.5712615.99981857.7140774.2862619.2380
28Florida Skin N Bones627.4280623.9996602.85641854.2840777.7162618.0947
29T'N'T' BBQ Team618.2858616.5716616.57101851.4284780.5718617.1428
30Dick's BBQ621.7140613.1426612.57121847.4278784.5724615.8093
31Q'n Canucks629.7138612.5708598.28561840.5702791.4300613.5234
32Hogbutts BBQ616.5712608.5712603.99961829.1420802.8582609.7140
33Fat GuysinalittleSmoke616.5714616.5710593.71361826.8560805.1442608.9520
34Chicken Chokers614.2856611.4282600.57061826.2844805.7158608.7615
35Qwannabees617.1426607.4286597.14821821.7194810.2808607.2398
36Ribs Within633.7140614.8568567.99961816.5704815.4298605.5235
37Ed-Que'-Cators BBQ622.2854603.4288583.42801809.1422822.8580603.0474
38Smokin' in the Igloo613.7140598.8568593.14321805.7140826.2862601.9047
39Ma's Cue Crew621.1428595.4288585.71341802.2850829.7152600.7617
40Beverage Brothers610.2858587.4284558.85641756.5706875.4296585.5235
41BBQ Magicians619.9998564.5706560.00061744.5710887.4292581.5237
42NY Phat Daddy's593.1426589.7146557.71401740.5712891.4290580.1904
43Alex's Place597.1432565.7148436.00061598.85861033.1416532.9529
44Meat @ Slims656.0004636.57161292.57201339.4282646.2860
45Double D's BBQ650.2850630.85681281.14181350.8584640.5709
46Lakeside Smokers634.8556626.28561261.14121370.8590630.5706
47Nickel City Smokers638.2852619.42821257.71341374.2868628.8567
48North Meets South628.5704626.85661255.42701376.5732627.7135
49BBQ Brethren628.5714625.14221253.71361378.2866626.8568
50Three Men and a Babyback625.7146619.42881245.14341386.8568622.5717
51Red Planet BBQ621.7140617.14821238.86221393.1380619.4311
52Smokin' Ain't Easy636.0010602.28461238.28561393.7146619.1428
53Desperado's Barbecue625.1424604.57101229.71341402.2868614.8567
54Smoke'n Dudes BBQ Co.618.8564606.28541225.14181406.8584612.5709
55Green Mountain Smokeshack606.8572598.85701205.71421426.2860602.8571
56Penalty Box BBQ619.9998580.57081200.57061431.4296600.2853
57Better Days Barbeque603.4286594.28541197.71401434.2862598.8570
58Gotham City Grillers613.1422578.28541191.42761440.5726595.7138
59Purple Pork Masters596.0004594.28561190.28601441.7142595.1430
60Smoke This!599.4282581.14241180.57061451.4296590.2853
61Hickory & Hops553.1422625.71421178.85641453.1438589.4282
62Hoof-N-Hog594.2854581.71441175.99981456.0004587.9999
63Oasis BBQ590.8572570.85721161.71441470.2858580.8572
64Shuck & Clucks BBQ Team588.5712569.14241157.71361474.2866578.8568
65Baran Catering605.7146547.99961153.71421478.2860576.8571
66Team Bigbarry Q594.8572558.85661153.71381478.2864576.8569
67Misfits of Meat582.2856567.42801149.71361482.2866574.8568
68Team Biker Brand597.1424544.00041141.14281490.8574570.5714
69Baldwin Butt Burners589.1430551.99961141.14261490.8576570.5713
70Smokin Eagles573.1426566.28521139.42781492.5724569.7139
71Schmidt's Pit549.1422322.8574871.99961760.0006435.9998
72The BBQ Guru663.4284663.42841968.5718663.4284
73I Smell Smoke661.7140661.71401970.2862661.7140
74BBQ Hog.com654.2856654.28561977.7146654.2856
75Dizzy Pig653.1430653.14301978.8572653.1430
76Ponderosa BBQ646.2854646.28541985.7148646.2854
77Pork County Barbeque645.7142645.71421986.2860645.7142
78Whiskey Bent BBQ644.5714644.57141987.4288644.5714
793 EYZ BBQ642.8570642.85701989.1432642.8570
80cancersuckschicago.com642.2854642.28541989.7148642.2854
81Black Pig Competition BBQ640.5714640.57141991.4288640.5714
82Big Bad Wolf Barbeque640.0002640.00021992.0000640.0002
83Smoke on Wheels639.4284639.42841992.5718639.4284
84Sweet Chicken638.2852638.28521993.7150638.2852
85Smoked Meets637.1430637.14301994.8572637.1430
86Full Throttle Smokin' Bikers637.1422637.14221994.8580637.1422
87Open Bar BQ635.4282635.42821996.5720635.4282
88JackMcDavid'sDownhome632.5716632.57161999.4286632.5716
89Psy Que Delic632.5714632.57141999.4288632.5714
90Show Me Your Rack631.9996631.99962000.0006631.9996
91One Eyed Jacks631.4282631.42822000.5720631.4282
92Out of Ashes630.8570630.85702001.1432630.8570
93Uncle Jeds' BBQ Team630.8570630.85702001.1432630.8570
94Dean's 911 Res-Q-Crew630.2856630.28562001.7146630.2856
952 Worthless Nuts628.5712628.57122003.4290628.5712
96Dirty DicksLeglessWonder628.0000628.00002004.0002628.0000
97Giggling Pigs627.4882627.48822004.5120627.4882
98J & B Barbeque624.5716624.57162007.4286624.5716
99Christmas City BBQ621.7142621.71422010.2860621.7142
100Chubby Hubby BBQ619.4286619.42862012.5716619.4286
101Smoke in Da Eye619.4286619.42862012.5716619.4286
102Central Pork West619.4282619.42822012.5720619.4282
103Two Little Pigs618.8570618.85702013.1432618.8570
104Bastey Boys617.7136617.71362014.2866617.7136
105Fatback Joe's BBQ617.1428617.14282014.8574617.1428
106Yankee Barbeque Boys616.5710616.57102015.4292616.5710
107Double J BBQ614.8574614.85742017.1428614.8574
108Smokehouse Rules614.8570614.85702017.1432614.8570
109Q Haven612.5712612.57122019.4290612.5712
110Sweet Breathe BBQ612.5712612.57122019.4290612.5712
111lunchmeat611.9996611.99962020.0006611.9996
112Bob's Hogs610.8566610.85662021.1436610.8566
113Brothers In Smoke609.7142609.71422022.2860609.7142
114All Fired Up BBQ609.7138609.71382022.2864609.7138
115Philly Blind Pig BBQ609.1424609.14242022.8578609.1424
116Wil's BBQ Sauce608.0000608.00002024.0002608.0000
117Full Metal607.9998607.99982024.0004607.9998
118GrillBillies602.2854602.28542029.7148602.2854
119Fat 'n Happy BBQ600.5712600.57122031.4290600.5712
120Yanni's Too600.0000600.00002032.0002600.0000
121Huckleberry's Smoke Therapy600.0000600.00002032.0002600.0000
122Better BBQ Bureau598.8570598.85702033.1432598.8570
123Dude's Smokin Bone597.1430597.14302034.8572597.1430
124Slowhand Smokers597.1426597.14262034.8576597.1426
12558 Main Smoke-In BBQ596.5714596.57142035.4288596.5714
126Wicked Grillers596.5712596.57122035.4290596.5712
127Up North BBQ595.4292595.42922036.5710595.4292
1282 BQ'd595.4284595.42842036.5718595.4284
129The Midnight Smokers594.8578594.85782037.1424594.8578
130CarolinaBeau&theYankee591.9998591.99982040.0004591.9998
131Sanfords Smokehouse Gang591.9994591.99942040.0008591.9994
132Garden State Porkway590.8566590.85662041.1436590.8566
133Max Que590.2848590.28482041.7154590.2848
134Aces & Eights589.7138589.71382042.2864589.7138
1355-0 BBQ589.1424589.14242042.8578589.1424
136Smokin' Hoggz BBQ589.1422589.14222042.8580589.1422
137Babylon Grillbillies588.5714588.57142043.4288588.5714
138UHOGG588.5712588.57122043.4290588.5712
139Blazzin' Butt BBQ586.8568586.85682045.1434586.8568
140Slow Hand BBQ586.2854586.28542045.7148586.2854
141Smokopolis BBQ585.7144585.71442046.2858585.7144
142Smo Que584.5710584.57102047.4292584.5710
143Cookin Butt BBQ583.4284583.42842048.5718583.4284
144Jubon's582.8568582.85682049.1434582.8568
145Tell You What BBQ581.7144581.71442050.2858581.7144
146PackanackSmokin'A580.5712580.57122051.4290580.5712
147J & J Backyard BBQ579.9998579.99982052.0004579.9998
148Smoqued Up BBQ578.8570578.85702053.1432578.8570
149BBQ in Paradise578.8570578.85702053.1432578.8570
150Yank Mtn BBQ578.2856578.28562053.7146578.2856
1511st Alarm BBQ578.2846578.28462053.7156578.2846
152White Trash BBQ577.7138577.71382054.2864577.7138
153Pickle Bob's BBQ Squad577.1430577.14302054.8572577.1430
154Q-Less575.9994575.99942056.0008575.9994
155Buzzy's BBQ575.4288575.42882056.5714575.4288
156Smokin Irish574.8570574.85702057.1432574.8570
157I Love Smoke N Lightning572.0000572.00002060.0002572.0000
158The Guzzling Gourmet571.4290571.42902060.5712571.4290
159T Smoke & The Revlution570.8572570.85722061.1430570.8572
160Yankee Rebels570.2856570.28562061.7146570.2856
161Cousins BBQ569.1420569.14202062.8582569.1420
162Smokers Lounge BBQ568.0006568.00062063.9996568.0006
163Go 'N' Glo BBQ567.9996567.99962064.0006567.9996
164Smokin' Ropes567.4286567.42862064.5716567.4286
165Butt Magicians567.4284567.42842064.5718567.4284
166JC's Wicked BBQ567.4284567.42842064.5718567.4284
167Full Pull564.5710564.57102067.4292564.5710
168Shortsville Smokers563.9996563.99962068.0006563.9996
169Nephews BBQ563.9992563.99922068.0010563.9992
170Stanley's Smokehouse563.4288563.42882068.5714563.4288
171Smokin Aces561.7142561.71422070.2860561.7142
172Moosehead BBQ559.4288559.42882072.5714559.4288
173Old Reliable BBQ559.4282559.42822072.5720559.4282
174Pit Posse559.4282559.42822072.5720559.4282
175Thick 'n Saucy BBQ558.8558558.85582073.1444558.8558
176Wine & Swine558.2856558.28562073.7146558.2856
177Jackalope BBQ557.7138557.71382074.2864557.7138
178Vigus' Vittle&theTwinSt555.4284555.42842076.5718555.4284
179Two Fat Polocks554.2852554.28522077.7150554.2852
180Smokeenstien & His Bride552.5720552.57202079.4282552.5720
181Jersey Ernie's BBQ551.4282551.42822080.5720551.4282
182Rusty Bonz551.4282551.42822080.5720551.4282
183Just Wingin' It551.4282551.42822080.5720551.4282
184The Smoke'n Barrel550.8556550.85562081.1446550.8556
185Sentrista Natural Born Grillers549.7142549.71422082.2860549.7142
186Boar-n-Q549.7140549.71402082.2862549.7140
187Sweet Heat BBQ549.7136549.71362082.2866549.7136
188Miz Hattie's BBQ548.5718548.57182083.4284548.5718
189Blaze Glaze546.8570546.85702085.1432546.8570
190Hawg Wild BBQ545.7140545.71402086.2862545.7140
191Statutory Ribs543.4290543.42902088.5712543.4290
192Kiss My Butt BBQ541.7140541.71402090.2862541.7140
193Bad Ass Competition BBQ541.1424541.14242090.8578541.1424
194Boo Yah537.7136537.71362094.2866537.7136
195Shake N Bake531.9998531.99982100.0004531.9998
196Pit Monsters529.7138529.71382102.2864529.7138
197Stack-Rackers527.9994527.99942104.0008527.9994
198PackanackSmokin'B517.1418517.14182114.8584517.1418
199Grim Reapers Smokers503.4282503.42822128.5720503.4282
200Ohly Smokes454.8570454.85702177.1432454.8570
201Up In Smoke BBQ419.9994419.99942212.0008419.9994
202Formal BBQ & Event Catering383.4294383.42942248.5708383.4294
203Bad To The Bone339.9998339.99982292.0004339.9998
204Diff'rent Smokes321.7142321.71422310.2860321.7142
205Behind BBQ148.5716148.57162483.4286148.5716

2009 Results

Congrats to the 2009 Empire State Barbecue Championship series champion: Smoke on Wheels!

679862_10151234018719771_1466964315_o

RankTeamScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 4TotalBack
1Smoke on Wheels679.9996666.8574654.2850649.71442650.85640.0000
2Yabba Dabba Que!664.5712641.1434641.1428637.71442584.571866.2846
3Mr. Bobo's Traveling Allstars661.7138651.4280630.8568626.28542570.284080.5724
4Transformer BBQ653.7142641.7140640.0004633.14262568.571282.2852
5Good Smoke BBQ644.5714643.9998633.7140634.85722557.142493.7140
6Diva Q642.8574639.4282636.0000633.14302551.428699.4278
7Big Belly BarBeQue656.0006637.7144631.4276612.57102537.7136113.1428
8Ocean County Pig Assassins650.8568638.8572629.1426602.85742521.7140129.1424
9Can't Stop Grillin'636.5714633.7144631.4288604.57062506.2852144.5712
10Swamp Pit BBQ632.0004623.9996614.8566606.85722477.7138173.1426
11T'N'T Dynamite BBQ633.1426621.1426614.8566608.57162477.7134173.1430
12Green Mountain Smokeshack650.2858610.8574609.1434570.28542440.5720210.2844
13Ma's Que Crew628.5712611.4280590.8562551.99962382.8550268.0014
14I Smell Smoke!!!645.7142642.2860637.71421925.7144725.1420
15BBQ-Brethren.com642.8572632.5717626.85701902.2859748.5705
16Regal BBQ East636.5714629.7148611.99941878.2856772.5708
17Nickel City Smokers629.7132617.7132610.85601858.2824792.5740
18Cue's Your Daddy!646.8572622.2852582.28541851.4278799.4286
19Full Throttle Smokin' Bikers624.5714619.9996579.42821823.9992826.8572
20Penalty Box BBQ640.5708609.7142571.42821821.7132829.1432
21Meet at Slim's657.7142589.7140557.71401805.1422845.7142
22ZBQ634.2862577.1422571.99921783.4276867.4288
23Hawg Doctors623.9998583.4284574.85661782.2848868.5716
24Purple Turtle Catering Company602.2850599.4286569.71361771.4272879.4292
25Smokin Eagles BBQ592.5714590.8566574.85621758.2842892.5722
26The Blais Glazers599.4280576.0000563.42861738.8566911.9998
27Lo'-N-Slo' BBQ661.1430641.71421302.85721347.9992
28I Que646.8566637.14241283.99901366.8574
29Donnie's Smokehouse657.1428620.00021277.14301373.7134
30Quau650.8566624.57081275.42741375.4290
31Them Ohio City Boys644.5716623.99981268.57141382.2850
32Jack's Downhome BBQ645.1430612.00001257.14301393.7134
33Buckner Brothers Barbeque636.0004619.99861255.99901394.8574
34Ed-Que-Cators BBQ641.1428605.71441246.85721403.9992
35lunchmeat635.9994606.85681242.85621408.0002
36Smokopolis BBQ626.2858603.99981230.28561420.5708
37The Redneck Pit Krew615.4288614.85681230.28561420.5708
38Desperado's Barbecue618.2862610.85681229.14301421.7134
39Hogbutts BBQ647.4284580.57101227.99941422.8570
40Smokin' J's Pit Pirates621.1428605.71421226.85701423.9994
41Blazin Buttz BBQ633.1426589.71401222.85661427.9998
42Oompappy627.9994593.14241221.14181429.7146
43Park Place Pit612.5708601.71421214.28501436.5714
44Grills Gone Wild, N.Y.608.5710602.28461210.85561440.0008
45Buffalo Meatheads606.2858603.99961210.28541440.5710
46Team Big Barry Q607.4286597.71381205.14241445.7140
47Three Men and a Baby Back632.5716570.85741203.42901447.4274
48Smokin Hoggz612.5706589.71441202.28501448.5714
49Happy Smoke'more606.8570594.85681201.71381449.1426
50Misfits of Meat611.4280589.14281200.57081450.2856
51Up In Smoke596.5712589.71361186.28481464.5716
52Baldwin Butt Burners591.9994589.71401181.71341469.1430
53Chubby Hubby BBQ597.7146578.28521175.99981474.8566
54Smoke This589.7142581.14281170.85701479.9994
55Red Valley BBQ587.4282559.42821146.85641504.0000
56All Fired Up Backyard BBQ571.4284570.85741142.28581508.5706
57J & W BBQ Team571.9996552.57101124.57061526.2858
588 Ball and the 'Que Sticks570.2850539.99921110.28421540.5722
59NY Phat Daddy's559.4286538.28581097.71441553.1420
60Bad Ass Competition BBQ576.5714461.71381038.28521612.5712
61Hot Dawg Truck Team BBQ553.1430439.4284992.57141658.2850
62Full Pull514.8570448.5712963.42821687.4282
63Formal BBQ & Catering427.4284420.0002847.42861803.4278
64Two Little Pigs BBQ661.1434661.14341989.7130
65Double D's BBQ655.4286655.42861995.4278
66Lakeside Smokers647.4282647.42822003.4282
67Fat Angel BBQ645.7144645.71442005.1420
68Smoke in Da Eye643.9996643.99962006.8568
69Out of the Ashes BBQ642.8572642.85722007.9992
70Ribs Within641.1426641.14262009.7138
71Chicken Chokers637.1430637.14302013.7134
72Big Bob Backyard BBQ631.9994631.99942018.8570
73Carolina Beau & the Yank631.4286631.42862019.4278
74Uncle's Bubba's BBQ631.4284631.42842019.4280
75Virginia Q627.4284627.42842023.4280
76Smoker's Lounge BBQ625.1430625.14302025.7134
77Max Que625.1426625.14262025.7138
78The BBQ Effect624.5716624.57162026.2848
79Butt Hutt BBQ623.4282623.42822027.4282
80Ribdiculous Bar-B-Krews621.1430621.14302029.7134
81Smokin J's Pit Pirates BBQ620.5720620.57202030.2844
82Tees Fish Chips-n-More620.5716620.57162030.2848
83Dick's Barbeque620.5708620.57082030.2856
84Dog-House Willie619.4286619.42862031.4278
85Red Planet BBQ619.4284619.42842031.4280
86Q-Less619.4282619.42822031.4282
87Smokin' Wally's BBQ619.4282619.42822031.4282
88The Bastey Boys618.8572618.85722031.9992
89Bacon & Bone BBQ615.4284615.42842035.4280
90Rubbed Out614.2858614.28582036.5706
91Sexy Gino's Bare Ass BBQ613.7134613.71342037.1430
92Smokehouse Rules613.7134613.71342037.1430
93Smoken Dudes BBQ611.4284611.42842039.4280
94Smoke 'Em if You Got 'Em610.8566610.85662039.9998
955 Hogs Front Porch BBQ609.1432609.14322041.7132
96Pit Posse609.1422609.14222041.7142
97Wine and Swine607.9998607.99982042.8566
98Q Haven607.4282607.42822043.4282
99Polka Pigs BBQ605.1418605.14182045.7146
100C.B. BBQ604.5720604.57202046.2844
101Baba's Barbeque603.9998603.99982046.8566
102One Eyed Jacks603.4286603.42862047.4278
103Dogs in Smoke601.7144601.71442049.1420
104S & M Barbque600.5718600.57182050.2846
105Neris Smokehouse600.5714600.57142050.2850
106Queer Eye for the BBQ Guy600.5714600.57142050.2850
107BBQ's Brothers599.4284599.42842051.4280
108Robo-Q599.4282599.42822051.4282
109Sweet Chicken598.8568598.85682051.9996
110Double 'J' BBQ597.7148597.71482053.1416
111Yankee Barbeque Boys597.7144597.71442053.1420
112Shuck & Cluck's597.1432597.14322053.7132
113Pork Floyd597.1428597.14282053.7136
114Grillbillies596.5716596.57162054.2848
115Butts-N-Ashes BBQ596.5714596.57142054.2850
116Smokin Something595.9992595.99922054.8572
117Baran Catering594.8576594.85762055.9988
118Smoked Meats592.5710592.57102058.2854
119First Alarm BBQ590.2858590.28582060.5706
120Grim Reaper Smokers590.2852590.28522060.5712
121Adirondack Smokers589.7142589.71422061.1422
122Lost Nations Smoke Co.589.7140589.71402061.1424
123Oasis BBQ589.7136589.71362061.1428
124Aces & Eights588.0004588.00042062.8560
125Smokin Jerks587.4284587.42842063.4280
126Holy Smokes586.2862586.28622064.5702
127Babylon Grillbillies586.2856586.28562064.5708
128booYah bbq Crew586.2848586.28482064.5716
129The Midnight Smokers586.2846586.28462064.5718
130Wildwood BBQ NYC585.1426585.14262065.7138
131Dan's Righteous Ribs585.1424585.14242065.7140
132Sticky Lips Pit BBQ584.0000584.00002066.8564
133Team Biker Brand583.4282583.42822067.4282
134Dirty Dick & The Legless582.8570582.85702067.9994
135Smokin' Irish582.8570582.85702067.9994
136Jim Dandy's582.8564582.85642068.0000
137Barbecue Bandits582.2848582.28482068.5716
138Boar-n-Q581.7144581.71442069.1420
139Smokenstein and his Smok581.7140581.71402069.1424
140The Buttrubbers580.5716580.57162070.2848
141Natural Born Grillers580.5714580.57142070.2850
142The Best of Brit BBQ580.5712580.57122070.2852
143Bill@daGrill579.4280579.42802071.4284
144Papa Joe & His Piglets578.8572578.85722071.9992
145Smokin J's578.8570578.85702071.9994
1462BQ'd577.7136577.71362073.1428
147The T Smoke & the Revolution575.9998575.99982074.8566
148Long Island Luau574.8566574.85662075.9998
149Deans 911 Rescue Crew573.7152573.71522077.1412
150Tell You What BBQ571.9992571.99922078.8572
151Hawg Wild BBQ571.4300571.43002079.4264
152Sanford's Smokehouse Gang571.4282571.42822079.4282
153Doc Roberts BBQ570.8570570.85702079.9994
154The Guzzling Gourmet570.2854570.28542080.5710
155Dazed & Confused568.5714568.57142082.2850
156Big Man BBQ567.9998567.99982082.8566
157Boneyard Smokers567.4282567.42822083.4282
158Pit Monsters566.2864566.28642084.5700
159Hickory and Hops565.7138565.71382085.1426
160Ernie's BBQ563.9994563.99942086.8570
161Finger Lakin' Good563.4280563.42802087.4284
162The Barn Crew563.4280563.42802087.4284
163Just Wingin' It562.2860562.28602088.5704
164Westex BBQ562.2854562.28542088.5710
165Porkaholics561.7144561.71442089.1420
166Barkburners561.1422561.14222089.7142
167The Clinton Avenue Yacht559.4284559.42842091.4280
168Smokin' Aces558.8572558.85722091.9992
169Mighty Quinn's557.7142557.71422093.1422
170Q Wannabees554.2850554.28502096.5714
171Four Hogs546.8566546.85662103.9998
172Yanni's BBQ Circus544.0000544.00002106.8564
173Pickle Bob's BBQ Squad541.1436541.14362109.7128
174Troy Firefighters Local535.9998535.99982114.8566
175Up In Smoke (downstate?)531.4280531.42802119.4284
176Stanley's Smokehouse528.5710528.57102122.2854
177Southern Hawg528.5708528.57082122.2856
178Sit.Smoke.Good.Piggie/Go524.5704524.57042126.2860
179Fill-up509.7132509.71322141.1432
180Darcy's Smokin BBQ488.0008488.00082162.8556
181Early Mornin' Smokin'480.5718480.57182170.2846
182Beef Rubbers466.2852466.28522184.5712
183Bad to the Bone BBQ430.0000430.00002220.8564
184Lafayette Taproom Bar-B-Que404.5712404.57122246.2852
185Team Heat390.8576390.85762259.9988
186Statutory Ribs144.0000144.00002506.8564
187McCoogle Southern Bar-B-Que80.000080.00002570.8564
188Merchant Street Smokehouse80.000080.00002570.8564
189Mrs. Ribbs Homestyle0.00000.00002650.8564